Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29855
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1481. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM EE(E)-I/Sh.N/MCD/26-27/TC-22/1/EE(E)-I/Sh.N/MCD/26-27/TC-22/1/2026_MCD_289348_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1482. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 03-Oct-2026 10:00 AM SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-86/1 TO 12 AND P-26/01 TO 08 AT RANE ENCLAVE UNDER GE JHANSI/CWE/JHA/J/TOKEN/73 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_787122_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1483. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM L024-FROM PAKURITALA NETACHOWKBATI TO PAKURITALA AT DINESHTARO under Alipurduar-I Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149352_4 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) Icon Image
1484. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM REPAIR/ SERVICING OF DG SET, LT PANELS, AMF PANEL, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT AND MISC WORK AT MH SHIMLA UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH/GE(I)/JUT-65 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_780618_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1485. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Upgradation /Redevelopment of Lighting Arrangement at Chowks and Parks of ward no 208 Anarkali under Shahdara South Zone./EEE-II/2026-27/27.5/2026_MCD_289391_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1486. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM REPAIRS TO SPORTS FACILITY, PAINTING TO EXTERNAL SERVICES AND MES INSTALLATION AND CERTAIN MISC REPAIRS AT CGRA NALIYA UNDER GE(I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR/8202/E8/2026_MES_758531_3 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1487. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM PROVN AND INSTLN OF ISOLATION TRANSFORMER AT EQPT ROOMS AND AFNET POWER HOUSE BLDG SECURITY LIGHTS FOR OMQS SHIFTING OF POWER PANEL WITH EXTN OF CABLE AUTOMATIC PHASE SEQUENCE CORRECTOR DETECTOR AND STREET LIGHT GATE LIGHT AT PRO OFFICE AREA AT NORTH/8087/E8/2026_MES_787050_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1488. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 06:30 PM TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RECTIFIED SPIRIT OF PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE TO GOAW NEEMUCH ON QUARTERLY RATE CONTRACT BASIS/GOAW/PUR/016/2026-27/2026_DREV_924166_1 Department of Revenue --
1489. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM complete rewinding and repairing of 300 KVA Transformer 6.6KV/440V Sl.no. 362/2. Make - East India Electrical Ltd Kolkata of water filter Plant SMD Shaft under ASP Colliery/BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/105/2026_BCCL_364590_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
1490. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM COMPLETE REWINDING AND REPAIRING OF 500 KVA, 2.2KV/440V 3 PHASE LIGHTING TRANSFORMER ENGLISH ELECTRIC MAKE COLLIERY CODE NO CWS/12-13/TRANS/02 INSTALLED AT 10 NO PIT NORTH SECTION CWS KUSTORE/BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/33 DATED-31.08.2026/2026_BCCL_364352_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.