Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29855
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1491. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF SILO ROTARY FEEDER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY INCLUDING GEARED/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332268/2026_NTPC_111405_1 NTPC Limited --
1492. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Providing Fixing of Lan with Wi - Fi and its Accessories at different location of Rajmahal OCP./ECL/RJML/AE/(EandT)/26-27/10 Dated 31.08.2026/2026_ECL_364599_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1493. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Oct-2026 06:00 PM 06-Oct-2026 12:00 PM SUPPLY AND STACKING OF COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 65.00 TO KM 73.00 ON TOONG-PARTEM-PT 4865 ROAD UNDER 129 RCC/764 BRTF IN PROJECT SWASTIK IN THE STATE OF SIKKIM JOB NO. 17014/159/2009-BM-I (PACKAGE III)/80644/2026_BRO_787079_1 Dte General Border Roads Organisation --
1494. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 01-Oct-2026 06:00 PM NHIDCL/Assam/Record of Discussion/2025/NHIDCL/Assam/Record of Discussion/2025/2026_NHIDC_924253_1 National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation --
1495. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM L025-FROM PURBA KHOLTA AT CHANGPARA TO DAKSHIN CHANGPARA NEAR KALJANI RIVER AT CHANGPARA DAKSHIN-II under Alipurduar-II Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149352_14 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) Icon Image
1496. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM AICTS/630/MS/ECHS/LP/04/26-27/AICTS/630/MS/ECHS/LP/04/26-27/2026_ARMY_787107_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) --
1497. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 09:30 AM 2433/MS/EXP/D-290/1560/Medical Store, Dept of LTC (Drugs)/CFA RE-36/2026-27/2433/MS/EXP/D-290/1560/Medical Store, Dept of LTC (Drugs)/CFA RE-36/2026-27/2026_ARMY_787036_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) --
1498. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM L026-FROM NH ROAD AT PASCHIM CHEPANI NEAR DHARSI CHOUPOTHI TO CHEPANI TINMORE MACHA AT CHEPANI-I under Alipurduar-II Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149352_16 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) Icon Image
1499. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF CROMPTON GREAVES FLAMEPROOF MOTOR/IPPL/Haldia/Rev/PT01/26-27/2026_IPPL_281223_2 IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL) --
1500. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Provision of shed for seating arrangement for public at POPSK Mahasamund under Raipur Division/42/EEPCD/BPL/26-27/2026_DOP_924204_1 Department of Posts --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.