Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29891
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1521. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Strenthening of Electrical infastructure at Various Mpl Primary Schools in Ward No. 209 Jagatpuri under EEE-II/ Shahdara South Zone./EEE-II/2026-27/27.3/2026_MCD_289389_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1522. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM REPAIR/MAINTENANCE TO BOUNDARY WALL/SECURITY WALL,GATE,FENCING,PATH,CULVERT ETC IN ZONE-I,II AND VI AT MIL STN LEKHAPANI UNDER GE DINJAN NO.2/8952/E8/2026_MES_768369_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1523. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Operation and Maintenance of existing Effluent treatment plant of capacity 50 KLD for one year at M/o Aff.M.P.Green area near Malikpur Sultangarhi Tomb at Rangpuri under t/01/EE/HCD-4/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invite)/2026_DDA_923045_2 Delhi Development Authority --
1524. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 09:00 AM REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER DISTRIBUTION LINES PUMP MOTORS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CGRA AND DHQ 7 AT PARADIP UNDER GE I CG BHUBANESWAR/8715/BBSR/04/E8/2026_MES_787125_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1525. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 05-Oct-2026 10:00 AM ADDN/ ALTN AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT CENTRE UNDER GE NRC/84694/2026_MES_785257_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1526. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM L027-FROM PARAPAR MORE TO RIVER SIDE BRIDGE AT KAUAR GHAT under Alipurduar-I Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149352_7 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) Icon Image
1527. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM REPAIR/ SERVICING OF DG SET, LT PANELS, AMF PANEL, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT AND MISC WORK AT MH SHIMLA UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH/GE(I)/JUT-65 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_780618_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1528. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF SILO ROTARY FEEDER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY INCLUDING GEARED/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332268/2026_NTPC_111405_1 NTPC Limited --
1529. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Repairing of Vehicle no. UP64AT9983 of Khadia Project./KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/267 Date-29.08.2026/2026_NCL_364553_1 Northern Coalfields Limited --
1530. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO T-159 (CIV STAFF) IN R/O GE KARGIL AND T-37 (OR LIVING) IN R/O 17 MADRAS UNDER GE KARGIL/GE/K-67/2026-27/2026_MES_787064_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.