Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29075
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1741. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 11:00 AM BALANCE WORK FOR CONSTRUCTION and MAINTENANCE OF ROAD FROM NEOCH TO SHIBRAS PACKAGE- JK14-211, STAGE- IandII COMBINE, PHASE- IX, BLOCK MAHORE, DISTRICT REASI, LENGTH-15.000 KMS/e-NIT No-CEJ/PMGSY/ 840 of 2026-27 Dated-31/08/2026/2026_JKRRD_149377_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1742. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 06-Oct-2026 03:00 PM 13-Oct-2026 03:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR RAFALE AIRCRAFT/AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/W26011/PUR/2026_IAF_787424_1 Indian Air Force --
1743. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PROVN OF ROOF TREATMENT IN CERTAIN MD ACCN UNDER AGE BR-I OF GE (AF) ADM AREA AT AF STATION AGRA (2nd Call/8000-2312/E8/2025_MES_741973_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1744. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Construction of 01 Nos Surveillance com OP shelter G2 at BOP Mauzam Base of 66 BN now 19 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Abohar SH Electrical work/27/E(E )/Tender/SHQ-ABR/25-26/2026_BSF_924567_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
1745. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 10:00 AM PETTY REPAIR FOR ATTENDING DAY TO DAY EM EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY TREATED WATER SUPPLY STP COMPLAINT AT RANGPURI AND REPAIR MAINT OF FIRE FIGHTING MISC WORKS AND ELECTRICAL COMPLAINTS FOR PUMP HOUSE FIRE FIGHTING PANEL AND CONNECTED AREA IN THE AREA O/GE/WS/Token No-53 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_787493_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1746. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Repairing of 03 Nos. 3.3 kV VCBs and 01 No. 6.6 kV VCB Starter under Birsa OCP./PE(EnM)/BIRSA/ETENDER/26-27/06/2026_CCL_364718_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1747. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Repairing of high mast power fixed type at 25 MVA Substation and near dragline yard at Sonepur Bazari Project./GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/07/2026_ECL_364749_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1748. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Re-tender Annual repair of MV Zakir Hussain for the year 2026-27/IWAIKO-150MN4/2/2025-DIR(KOL)/2026_IWAI_924595_1 Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS --
1749. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of ladies toilet under Gender Concern and Construction of Rain Water Harvesting structure including ARMO of Lalpur SO under Jamnagar Dn/14/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27/2026_DOP_924602_1 Department of Posts --
1750. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Replacement of Iron Profile sheet, repair to plaster, White washing/ painting, broken glass panes in the entire building / space occupied by the Department Physics, Jamia Millia Islamia./JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.13/2026-27/2026_JMI_924396_1 Jamia Millia Islamia --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.