Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29024
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1751. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PROVISION OF CERTAIN SANCTIONED WORK (PHASE-IV) AT SAA UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR/9181/2026_MES_787519_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1752. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi./IITD/WORKS (SP- 5391)/2026/2026_IIT_924615_1 Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) --
1753. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Replacement of AFD and Alarm system/16/TED-KP/2026-27 dt.31.08.2026/2026_BSNL_289649_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
1754. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Renewal Coat under Cities and Towns on road Km 7th of L025 to Pehra under Pkg No. JK12-320, Block Khawas, District Rajouri, Length 10.00 kms/SE/PMGSY/J/52 of 2026-27 dated 02.09.2026/2026_JKRRD_149394_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1755. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Repairing of BD355 Dozer Sl. No. 12099/T3932/PE(X)/AADOCM/E-TENDER/26-27/06/2026_CCL_364769_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1756. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Dismantling and re location of 220V Overhead line at new dumping (near khalsa junction) in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project./GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/06/2026_ECL_364748_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1757. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM LUG-Z079 Machining for VHM Assy, ENVHM5175./ENVHM5175/2026_BHEL_64555_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1758. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Engagement of skilled labour i.e. Plumber (Fitter) and Mason for day to day maintenance work in Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_02/2026_MCD_289604_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1759. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF COMPLETE AUTO LUBRICATION SYSTEM FOR STACKER CUM/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332425/2026_NTPC_111496_1 NTPC Limited --
1760. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Extension/Diversion and Dismantling of Feeder 12 in view of pump installation and providing space to hasdiha 5 in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project./GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/03/2026_ECL_364745_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.