Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28393
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1861. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Supply of building material along with plumbing items and others items for day to day maintenance work at Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_01/2026_MCD_289603_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1862. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Replacement of 41/33 HP KSB Make Old Submersible Pump in Buy-back scheme at different location of BHU, Varanasi/UED/2026/04082026-2/2026_BHU_921634_2 Banaras Hindu University --
1863. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Improvement and strengthing of road by providing dense carpeting and cement concrete side berm from New Rohtak Road woodland outlet/36junction to rotary end police pink booth Joshi Road in ward no. 83 in Karol Bagh Zone./EEPr/TC/KBZ/2026-27/02-1/2026_MCD_289589_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1864. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM REPAIR REPLACEMENTMAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION INCLUDING REPAIRS OF CEILING FANS EXHAUST FAN PEDESTAL FAN WALL FAN ETC AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT RCI RESIDENTIAL AREA ELSEC CPDC DSC AND ETC UNDER GE I RND RCI HYDERABAD/8487/2026_MES_787497_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1865. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 3-year RC for Construction of Drill sites, approach roads and allied civil works for Development Exploratory locations for Ahmedabad Asset/ZV9VC26001/2026_ONGC_289670_1 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited --
1866. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Including Annual Verification and Stamping of two Weigh Bridges 50MT and 60 MT Capacity at Tetariakhar OCP Rajhara Area/PE(EnM)/TTK/NIT/2026-27/05 Date 02.09.2026/2026_CCL_364772_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1867. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Cable connection of DG Set in Newly constructed building of the Dept. of Molecular , Human Genetics and Electrical renovation work including replacement of old Power Sockets in Algal Culture Room, Old Building in Department of Botany, BHU/UED/2026/05082026-1/2026_BHU_921647_2 Banaras Hindu University --
1868. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply and fixing of earth leakage relay in 25 MVA Substation in view of safety at Sonepur Bazari Project./GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/04/2026_ECL_364746_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1869. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF PCP COMPONENTS/ILP/SC2/ADP145/51/TE-1241/2026_ILTD_289632_1 Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) --
1870. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 01-Oct-2026 04:30 PM Miscellaneous Repairing and Construction of Manholes, Gully pit, Drains and Allied Structures in Connection with Sewerage System and Construction of Manhole Covers at Residential Area in IIT Kharagpur for the FY 2026-2027/IITKGP/IW/SP/SS/ Residential /26-27/90/2026_IITKG_922943_1 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.