Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28617
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1841. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Water proofing at the Roof on the Department of Psychology at Jamia Millia Islamia./JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.14/2026-27/2026_JMI_924402_1 Jamia Millia Islamia --
1842. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:05 AM ELTROMBOPAG 50MG TABLET/BPE2600497/2026_BHEL_64567_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1843. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Improvement and Development of Culverts at various location in ward no.3 (Holambi Kalan) in EE M-I Outer North Zone./EE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/20/3/2026_MCD_289653_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1844. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 11:00 AM BALANCE WORK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD FROM L033- TULI TO PHAGOLI PKG NO JK14-563, JK14-564-40 MTR span through type steel bridge and JK14-645/e-NIT No-CEJ/PMGSY/ 840 of 2026-27 Dated-31/08/2026/2026_JKRRD_149377_2 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1845. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Supply and stacking of various materials for day to day maintenance work in ward no. 3 (Holambi Kalan) in EE M-I Outer North Zone/EE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/20/1/2026_MCD_289644_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1846. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Oct-2026 12:00 PM 13-Oct-2026 12:00 PM Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning DSITC of Active Harmonic Filter AHF panel for Banks office building at Belapur, Navi Mumbai/08-03-072/2026_RBI_289662_1 Reserve Bank Of India --
1847. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi./IITD/WORKS (SP- 5391)/2026/2026_IIT_924615_1 Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) --
1848. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Construction of 01 Nos Surveillance com OP shelter G2 at BOP Mauzam Base of 66 BN now 19 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Abohar SH Electrical work/27/E(E )/Tender/SHQ-ABR/25-26/2026_BSF_924567_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
1849. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Notice Inviting E-Tender (NIT) For Set Up and Operate Money Exchange Counters at Calicut International Airport/Mpney Exchange_2026_11/2026_AAI_289611_1 Airports Authority of India --
1850. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Including Annual Verification and Stamping of two Weigh Bridges 50MT and 60 MT Capacity at Tetariakhar OCP Rajhara Area/PE(EnM)/TTK/NIT/2026-27/05 Date 02.09.2026/2026_CCL_364772_1 Central Coalfields Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.