Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29866
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1951. 04-Sep-2026 11:02 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM ERBA H 560 LYSE1 Liquid LYSER for haematology fully auto analyser H560.200 ml pack. (As per detailed specifications attached)/62264768/107175118 Ministry of Railways --
1952. 04-Sep-2026 11:02 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:30 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Electric Kettle/63265083/107175119 Ministry of Railways --
1953. 04-Sep-2026 11:01 AM 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Set of Kit for Check Valve & Double Check Valve (790002505) copmrising:- 1 check valve kit (FTRTIPL Pt. No-790002115) consisting of 03 items and Kit for double check valve (FTRTIPL Pt. No-790002101) consisting of 04 items as per annexure attached./03263450/107175110 Ministry of Railways --
1954. 04-Sep-2026 11:01 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM SEAL CARD FOR COACH SEALING, SIZE- 4 INCH (L) X 3 INCH (W), AS PER SAMPLE and attached image./10268223/107175117 Ministry of Railways --
1955. 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 28-Sep-2026 02:25 PM 28-Sep-2026 02:25 PM Indexable inserts to SANDVIK part no. CNMG 190612-QM 40151 WIDIA part no. CNMG 190612-5 Grade TM 2000, Indicarb part no. CNMG-190612 grade IGSP or Equivalent./70261210B/107175116 Ministry of Railways --
1956. 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM SHIFT REGISTER/29255900/107175115 Ministry of Railways --
1957. 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Set of 1 INCH end cock for three phase Loco. Each set consists of--(1) 1 inch end cock [RH] as per FTRTIL Part No. - 007003000 or KBI Part No.-141081 for DBP (2) 1inch end cock [LH] as per FTRTIL Part No.- 007003100 or KBI Part No.-135875 for MREP. Spec:- (Specn/ Drg no. :- (1) FTRTIL Part No.- 007003000 or KBI Part No.-141081 for DB (2) per FTRTIL Part No.-007003100 or KBI Part No.-135875 for MREP./03264947/107175035 Ministry of Railways --
1958. 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Repair and Overhauling of Engine, Pump Device and Radiator Cleaning of EX-350 Excavator at Moonidih Coal Washery./BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2026-27/E 332/2026_BCCL_364878_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
1959. 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 02-Oct-2026 03:00 PM 05-Oct-2026 03:30 PM Construction of RCC drain along Jaskhar village to connect railway balancer culvert No.08, 09 and 10 at JN Port/PPD/DGM-I/RCC Drain/T-32/2026/2026_JNPT_924845_1 Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust --
1960. 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM COMPLETE REPAIRING REWINDING OF 1000 KVA, 6.6 KV , 440 VOLT LIGHTING TRANSFORMER SI. NO. 1446 PROCESS TRANSFORMER PVT .LTD MAKE 4 NO. SUB- STATION , KATRAS AREA./BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/85 DATE-4.09.2026/2026_BCCL_364902_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.