Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28781
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1971. 03-Sep-2026 02:26 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 90/EEE/VBED/2026-27/90/EEE/VBED/2026-27/167900 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1972. 03-Sep-2026 02:20 PM 28-Sep-2026 01:30 PM 28-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Master Controller/20265032/107151674 Ministry of Railways --
1973. 03-Sep-2026 02:20 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 42/DD/HD-1/2026-27/3/42/DD/HD-1/2026-27/3/167899 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1974. 03-Sep-2026 02:16 PM 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM LJN Div:-LJN Div:- Improvement of Sub Station building at BNZ , GTNR - Colony SS, GTNR-CSS, BUW, ASH new CSS, ASH New 33/11 SS, ASH Coaching depot, BKT, MBP, GDK 33/11 KV SS, GD Khaira SS, GD-Kasturba SS, upgradation of pannel room/rest room at GDK, MIR, CLJ, BUW & SYU stations, provision of Store room (size 3x4m) for Commercial department at GDK, Construction of TI office at GDK, BUW, ASH & GTNR and providing standard Tactile guide/pathway at 20 platform of 09 stations i.e. BKT, MBP,/NER-LJN-2026-243/91796399 Ministry of Railways --
1975. 03-Sep-2026 02:16 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 11/EE(E)/DED-302/2026-27/R3/11/EE(E)/DED-302/2026-27/R3/167898 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1976. 03-Sep-2026 02:15 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM EMPANELMENT OF VENDORS I.E. FIRMS/ DISTRIBUTORS / CHEMIST SHOPS FOR DAY-TO-DAY PATIENT WISE LOCAL PURCHASE OF MEDICINES, SURGICAL ITEMS AND CONSUMABLES ETC., AT DIVISIONAL RAILWAY HOSPITAL, WESTERN RAILWAY, BHAVNAGAR PARA - 364003/MD-LP-2026-ORTHO/91848979 Ministry of Railways --
1977. 03-Sep-2026 02:15 PM 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 09:00 AM REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS UNDER GE LUDHIANA/CWE/FZR-14/2026-27/2026_MES_766995_3 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1978. 03-Sep-2026 02:12 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALUMINIUM STEP RAIL FOR TRAIN SET COACHES.(2 TYPES)/17261396/107170856 Ministry of Railways --
1979. 03-Sep-2026 02:11 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 44/2026-27/DD/HD-V/DELHI/2/44/2026-27/DD/HD-V/DELHI/2/167854 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1980. 03-Sep-2026 02:11 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM A/R & M/O Akashwani Bhawan, New Delhi during the year 2026-27. (SH: Renovation of Room No. 243 (Welfare Section) at Akashwani Bhawan, New Delhi.)/50/EE(C)MHPD/AKB/2026-27/8A/2026_PrasarBharati_28308 Prasar Bharati, Broadcasting Corporation of India --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.