Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28204
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
27611. 27-Jun-2026 04:48 PM 24-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 24-Sep-2026 12:30 PM PIN FOR CURVE ROLL FOR FIAT BOGIE/30261767/107103597 Ministry of Railways --
27612. 27-Jun-2026 03:44 PM 25-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 25-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Fixed Flange for 25 mm NB for Stainless Steel Pip/30262020/107103569 Ministry of Railways --
27613. 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PROVN OF PREPAID SMART METER IN OTM MD ACCN AND MD ACCN OF OFFRS JCOS AND OR AT DHANA MIL STN/CEBZ/DHA/TOKEN/33 OF 2025-26/2026_MES_775061_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
27614. 27-Jun-2026 02:49 PM 25-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 25-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Guard Emergency Brake Valve/30261451/107103528 Ministry of Railways --
27615. 27-Jun-2026 02:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Supply and Constr of Security Light/OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (E)/2026_ARMY_775073_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Icon Image
27616. 27-Jun-2026 02:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM CONSTRUCTION OF TECHNICAL ACCN URP ALONGWITH ALLIED INFRA AT KITCHAMA UNDER GE 969 EWS/800218/2026_MES_775054_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
27617. 27-Jun-2026 02:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 02:00 PM EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR ENLISTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR LASER SCANNING AND 3D MODELLING WORKS/EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR ENLISTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR LASER SCANNING AND 3D MODELLING WORK/2026_EIL_914939_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG --
27618. 27-Jun-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Supply and Constr of Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C)/OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (D)/2026_ARMY_774984_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Icon Image
27619. 27-Jun-2026 12:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Selection of Fibre Maintenance Agencies for SLA based Comprehensive AMC of OFC and FLM of GPON equipment and BharatNet Network as per the scope of work under BharatNet Jharkhand/JKD CO-23/11/6/2026-O/o CGMT JKD CO/2026_BSNL_280842_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Icon Image
27620. 27-Jun-2026 11:43 AM 28-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 28-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Hand Brake Screw Nut/38264162/107103348 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.