Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28204
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
27631. 26-Jun-2026 10:05 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Supply and Retrofitment of 420KV Circuit Breakers With PIR at various substation of NR-II, SR-I, WR-I and NER Regions of POWERGRID Specification. No.: NCN0334/NR3/NT/W-CB/DOM/CP1/26/09173/28097 Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Icon Image
27632. 26-Jun-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM RFP for Design, Development and Supply of Improved Cooling System for T-90 Main Battle Tank/AVNL_HVF_ICS_250626/2026_AVNL_281392_1 Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Icon Image
27633. 26-Jun-2026 08:53 AM 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Kapton covered copper conductor, dimension of bare Copper 1.4 plus/minus 0.03 mm X 5.5 plus/minus 0.04 mm and corner radius 0.6 plus/minus 0.1 mm. Dimension over 51 to 55 Percent . Insulation 1.595 X 5.705 mm max. as per CLW Spec. No. - 4TMS.095.002 (Rev.- 0) of dated 23.06.2011 for equalizer coil of Hitachi Tr. Motor Armature./25263396/107102221 Ministry of Railways --
27634. 25-Jun-2026 06:55 PM 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES IN MAHARASHTRA ON GREENFIELD DELHI - MUMBAI EXPRESSWAY ON LEASE BASIS (2 DBOT SITES)/NHLML/HQ/WSA/e-1820/2026_NHAI_282133_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
27635. 25-Jun-2026 06:55 PM 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES IN MAHARASHTRA ON GREENFIELD DELHI - MUMBAI EXPRESSWAY ON LEASE BASIS (2 DBOT SITES)/NHLML/HQ/WSA/e-1820/2026_NHAI_282133_2 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
27636. 25-Jun-2026 06:30 PM 28-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 29-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Constr of 05 caverns, each 63.5m in length, comprising 40m main cavern and 23.5m approach cavern with portal, including 4m x 7.5m niches/ living rooms on both sides of the approach cavern with the approach road connecting to existing rd at/HIMANK/EPC/04/2026-27/2026_BRO_774829_1 Dte General Border Roads Organisation Icon Image
27637. 25-Jun-2026 06:30 PM 22-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 24-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Consultancy services for Authoritys Engineer for supervision of Balance work of the rehabilitation and upgradation from Km 33.860 to Km 67.150 of the Naldurge to Akkalkot section of NH 652 to 2 Lane with paved shoulder configuration in the state of M/NHD/TC/A.E./1592/2026 Dt 15/06/2026/2026_MoRTH_914853_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Icon Image
27638. 25-Jun-2026 06:04 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 765kV AIS Substation Extension Package SS-105T (RETENDER)/CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A10/26/08651/28089 Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Icon Image
27639. 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PROVN OF 07X75MT IGLOOS AT FASF KASUBEGU/81115/E8/2026_MES_774711_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
27640. 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM SPN/B957-710-LF-MR-4110/175 LIFTS (PASSENGER AND GOODS) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) OF M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL)/SPN/B957-710-LF-MR-4110/175 LIFTS (PASSENGER AND GOODS)/2026_EIL_911455_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG Icon Image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.