Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29848
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
28481. 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for development of remaining stretches of Urban Extension Road-I (UER-I), including connectivity to 75m Road / Upper Dwarka Expressway at Gurugram./NHAI/RO-Delhi / NCR (Delhi and Haryana) /PIU/ UER-I DPR/2026/2026_NHAI_284553_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28482. 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement for OPD X-ray Section on buy back basis/Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/14/2026_PGIME_903197_1 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Icon Image
28483. 17-Jul-2026 03:44 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Procurement of Form No. T-369(3B) Authority to pass signals etc./06261342/107125950 Ministry of Railways --
28484. 17-Jul-2026 03:17 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 22-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Venting tube for MPH to conservator for loco TFP as per CLW Drg. No.05/3/52/82 ALT-7. as per Drg.No. 05/3/52/82 ALT-7/24260494/107125867 Ministry of Railways --
28485. 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Selection of Firm for Design, Construction and Comprehensive Maintenance Support for 120 Fast Interceptor Craft (FIC-I)/CD/OS/1710/Construction of FIC/26 dt 17.07.26/2026_HSL_99801_1 Hindustan Shipyard Limited Icon Image
28486. 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF HARDENED AMN BKR (50MT)/OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C) (COW)/2026_ARMY_779257_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Icon Image
28487. 17-Jul-2026 02:55 PM 18-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Request For Proposal (RFP) - Integration and Checkout of SSLV Sub Assemblies/NSIL/26-27/RFP8A/Integration and Checkout of SSLV Subassemblies/01/2026_NSIL_284080_1 NewSpace India Limited Icon Image
28488. 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Supply and Constr of Hardened Amn Bkr (50MT)/OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C)(COW)/2026_ARMY_779240_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Icon Image
28489. 17-Jul-2026 01:52 PM 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM NAME PLATE./91260879B/107125694 Ministry of Railways --
28490. 17-Jul-2026 01:26 PM 03-Sep-2026 11:59 PM 04-Sep-2026 07:00 AM SUPPLY OF FRONT FUSELAGE ASSEMBLY/A/E/ESP/LCAMK1A-393/1/26/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Icon Image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.