Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29855
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
28511. 17-Jul-2026 10:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Supply and Constr of Hardened Amn Bkr (30MT)/OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2321 (S and C) (COW)/2026_ARMY_779146_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Icon Image
28512. 17-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM BARC/NRBT/RWM/FHA/2026/OPA-989 dated13/07/2026/BARC/NRBT/RWM/FHA/2026/OPA-989 dated13/07/2026/2026_NRB_917775_1 Nuclear Recycle Board Icon Image
28513. 17-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM OMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND CERTAIN BR AND EM REPAIR WORK OF JCO ORS MD ACCN BLDG NO P-76 (01 TO 06), J-35-01 AND 03 AT DST ENCLAVE AND OTHERS BUILDINGS IN THE AOR OF AGE BR-I UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN/GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-38/2026-27/2026_MES_779123_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
28514. 17-Jul-2026 07:59 AM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Swinging Link Pin for connecting body to Bogie./33263027/107125113 Ministry of Railways --
28515. 16-Jul-2026 11:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Long Term Agreement (LTA) for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 250 MW/ 1000 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) across India on Site Destination Basis (Category-B (4-hour BESS))./CC/T/W-BESS/DOM/A04/26/09477/28223 Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Icon Image
28516. 16-Jul-2026 11:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM LONG TERM AGREEMENT (LTA) FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 500 MW/ 1000 MWH BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) ACROSS INDIA ON SITE DESTINATION BASIS (CATEGORY-A (2-HOUR BESS))./CC/T/W-BESS/DOM/A04/26/09605/28218 Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Icon Image
28517. 16-Jul-2026 06:35 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR-Feasibility Report Development of Port Connectivity from Dighi port-Poladpur-Surur (Junction with NH-48) greenfield alignment (Approx. Length-140 km.)/MHDIV-20020/124/2026-PIU-Pune /316802/2026_NHAI_284464_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28518. 16-Jul-2026 06:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Overhauling of Sipat Stage 1 and related offsite HT Vacuum circuit Breaker by OEM Jyoti ltd/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328879/2026_NTPC_110204_1 NTPC Limited Icon Image
28519. 16-Jul-2026 06:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM CE.T.46A/2025 Gamadia Complex Road/CE.T.46A/2025 Gamadia Complex Road/2026_MBPT_917812_1 Mumbai Port Trust Icon Image
28520. 16-Jul-2026 06:20 PM 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 12:30 PM CS for appointment of AEs for supervision of Widening or Impr of road Ditte Dimme-Migging from Existing Cl 9 road to NHDL spec bet existing chainage Km 53.00 to Km 92.250 design chainage Km 51.015 to Km 87.740 for Pkg III of Ph II on D D M rd under/CE (P) BMK/EPC/01/2026-27/2026_BRO_778989_1 Dte General Border Roads Organisation Icon Image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.