Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28624
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
28521. 20-Feb-2026 04:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Replacement Revamping of PWC systems with 6 yrs O and M Contract/ZW1SC26001/2026_ONGC_268149_1 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Icon Image
28522. 20-Feb-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Construction of 03 nos. of 3 lane ROBs and 07 no of VUPs on 6L Delhi Agra Section old NH-2 (New NH 44 and 19) from Km. 20.500 to Km. 200.000 in the State of Haryana and Uttar Pradesh on EPC Mode./NHAI/Delhi /ROB/VUP/NH-19/2026/e-file no. 247160/2026_NHAI_268049_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28523. 19-Feb-2026 01:05 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Reconstruction rehabilitation of existing bridges in Ranchi Rargaon Mahulia sect from km140.000 to 224.800 NH33 new NH43 and km224.800 to 277.568 NH33 new NH18 and existing bridges in Mahulia Baharagora state Jharkhand/NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/24/2026_NHAI_267905_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28524. 18-Feb-2026 09:00 AM 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 01-Oct-2026 11:30 AM 4L of Kolhapur Sangli sec of NH166 from Sangli Phata km 0.00 to Chokak km 7.738 n Chokak km 145.300 to Ankali km171.171 Length33.609 km in Maharashtra to be executed on Hybrid Annuity Mode under NH O/NHAI/Tech/MH /Sangli-Kolhapur/ 2025/2026_NHAI_267662_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28525. 16-Feb-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Outright Sale of CCRU Spent Catalyst/Fines/Dust containing Platinum as precious metals at IOCL, Paradip Refinery, Paradip./9070M26B23/2026_PDR_188923_1 IndianOil Icon Image
28526. 13-Feb-2026 05:15 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO LINES OF 6000 TPA EACH FOR BANKNOTE PAPER PRODUCTION AT MYSURU, KARNATAKA, INDIA./BNPM/GTE/498/2025-26/498 Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Icon Image
28527. 13-Feb-2026 04:30 PM 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, and Commissioning of 68 No. of Broad Gauge Cars for Rithala- Narela-Nathupur Corridor (Line-1 Extension) of DMRC including Training of Employers Manpower and CAMC for these 68 No. Broad Gauge Cars./RS20/2026_DMRC_898471_1 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Icon Image
28528. 13-Feb-2026 11:45 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Construction of Toilet Blocks at select Fee Plazas under RO anchi in the state of Jharkhand on item rate percentage basis/NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/23/2026_NHAI_267106_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28529. 13-Feb-2026 09:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Construction of Vehicular Underpass VUP at Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati on Ghogargaon to Ahmednagar Solapur District Border Pkg II Section of NH 561A in the state of Maharashtra on EPC Mode/NHAI/RO/MUM/Nagar/NK/2026/24/2026_NHAI_267073_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28530. 12-Feb-2026 12:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM BW for Cons.of 4lane Greenfield DAKE from Jun. with Jalandhar Kapurthala road (NH703A) near Khojewal village to Junction with Amritsar Mehta Sri Hargobindpur Tanda road (NH503A) (Km 319.400 to 362.420) on EPC mode under NH(O) in Punjab (PKG-11)/PUNDIV -20019/4/2026/e-307020/2026_NHAI_266906_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.