Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29454
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
28111. 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Selection of Firm for Design, Construction and Comprehensive Maintenance Support for 120 Fast Interceptor Craft (FIC-I)/CD/OS/1710/Construction of FIC/26 dt 17.07.26/2026_HSL_99801_1 Hindustan Shipyard Limited Icon Image
28112. 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF HARDENED AMN BKR (50MT)/OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C) (COW)/2026_ARMY_779257_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Icon Image
28113. 17-Jul-2026 02:55 PM 18-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Request For Proposal (RFP) - Integration and Checkout of SSLV Sub Assemblies/NSIL/26-27/RFP8A/Integration and Checkout of SSLV Subassemblies/01/2026_NSIL_284080_1 NewSpace India Limited Icon Image
28114. 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Supply and Constr of Hardened Amn Bkr (50MT)/OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C)(COW)/2026_ARMY_779240_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Icon Image
28115. 17-Jul-2026 01:52 PM 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM NAME PLATE./91260879B/107125694 Ministry of Railways --
28116. 17-Jul-2026 01:26 PM 03-Sep-2026 11:59 PM 04-Sep-2026 07:00 AM SUPPLY OF FRONT FUSELAGE ASSEMBLY/A/E/ESP/LCAMK1A-393/1/26/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Icon Image
28117. 17-Jul-2026 01:20 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of DPRV and DPRV spares 1 Generator Seal oil System./NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328906/2026_NTPC_110234_1 NTPC Limited Icon Image
28118. 17-Jul-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM SPECIAL REPAIRS TO WINDOWS, JOINERIES IN CIRCLE QUARTERS (BLOCK NO 5, 11 AND 12) AT DSSC WELLINGTON/8686/E8/2026_MES_779206_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
28119. 17-Jul-2026 12:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM PROVN OF ROAD/PATH ALONG SECURITY WALL, INCLUDING CONNECTED CULVERT, AREA DRAINAGE AND PROTECTIVE WORKS AT 14ER PATTAN UNDER GE 969 EWS/800233/2026_MES_779180_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
28120. 17-Jul-2026 11:49 AM 22-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 22-Sep-2026 02:30 PM CENTRE PIVOT TOP/38261926/107125080 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.