Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29474
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
28121. 17-Jul-2026 04:43 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM HIGH VOLTAGE FUSE CURRENT RATING 125A, VOLTAGE 1000AC,BREAKING CAPACITY 80 KA(Min),/30261158/107050749 Ministry of Railways --
28122. 17-Jul-2026 04:20 PM 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 01-Oct-2026 11:30 AM Operation and Maintenance of 6-lane Badarpur Elevated Highway (including service roads ramps approaches PUPs and Parks) on Delhi-Agra Section on NH-2 from Km. 16.100 to Km. 20.500 in Delhi and Haryana on Item Rate (Percentage) basis./NHAI/Tech/NH-2/Badarpur Elevated /O and M/2026/E-315427/2026_NHAI_284560_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28123. 17-Jul-2026 04:20 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement/Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/17/2026_PGIME_903189_1 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Icon Image
28124. 17-Jul-2026 04:12 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM EOT CRANE 10 TON/60255316A/107126032 Ministry of Railways --
28125. 17-Jul-2026 04:10 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Consultancy Services for Supervision Consultant during Operation and Maintenance for supervision of 4 Lane NH56 Bypass as part of Varanasi Ring Road Phase II Package I/RO/VRR/SE/O/M/NH56/2026/2026_NHAI_284546_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28126. 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for development of remaining stretches of Urban Extension Road-I (UER-I), including connectivity to 75m Road / Upper Dwarka Expressway at Gurugram./NHAI/RO-Delhi / NCR (Delhi and Haryana) /PIU/ UER-I DPR/2026/2026_NHAI_284553_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28127. 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement for OPD X-ray Section on buy back basis/Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/14/2026_PGIME_903197_1 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Icon Image
28128. 17-Jul-2026 03:44 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Procurement of Form No. T-369(3B) Authority to pass signals etc./06261342/107125950 Ministry of Railways --
28129. 17-Jul-2026 03:17 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 22-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Venting tube for MPH to conservator for loco TFP as per CLW Drg. No.05/3/52/82 ALT-7. as per Drg.No. 05/3/52/82 ALT-7/24260494/107125867 Ministry of Railways --
28130. 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Selection of Firm for Design, Construction and Comprehensive Maintenance Support for 120 Fast Interceptor Craft (FIC-I)/CD/OS/1710/Construction of FIC/26 dt 17.07.26/2026_HSL_99801_1 Hindustan Shipyard Limited Icon Image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.