States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 42740
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
24581. 02-Sep-2026 02:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Reconstruction of play field by way of repairs to the damaged stands, water supply and playing pitches at FVSc and AH Campus, R.S. Pura/AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026/2026_SKUST_323171_4 Jammu and Kashmir
24582. 02-Sep-2026 02:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM De sludging/cleaning of the existing drains in the Research Farm at Main Campus, Chatha/AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026/2026_SKUST_323171_5 Jammu and Kashmir
24583. 02-Sep-2026 02:31 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:01 PM Laying of CC road in place of Badly Damaged roads at H.No: 13-6-771/1 approach to Girkapally Dhobighat and construction of Tin Shed under Karwan-136,Karwan Circle-31,GZ,GHMC./Short Tender Notice No.13/EE/Karwan/Cir-31/GZ/GHMC/2026-27 Dt:01-09-2026 (Item No.25)/730256 Telangana --
24584. 02-Sep-2026 02:39 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:01 PM Laying of CC Road in place of Badly Damaged and Repairs to Box drain at Dudhkhana, 13-6-110 and 13-6-321 in Karwan-136,Karwan Circle-31,GZ,GHMC. (Reserved for SCs)/Short Tender Notice No.13/EE/Karwan/Cir-31/GZ/GHMC/2026-27 Dt:01-09-2026 (Item No.24)/730257 Telangana --
24585. 02-Sep-2026 02:45 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Replacement of damaged floor at Ground Floor and lower corridor wall borders with granite and renovation of exterior walls and associated area around the Institute of Biotechnology at Main Campus, Chatha/AU/Estates/2026-27/08 dated 12-08-2026/2026_SKUST_323201_1 Jammu and Kashmir
24586. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Upgradation of Disease Investigation Lab DIO Near Prade Ground Poonch Tehsil Haveli District Poonch Electrical Part. 3rd call./Fresh Short e-NIT No. EDJ/ 95 of 2026-2027 Dated 02-09-2026/2026_PWDJK_323176_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
24587. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM NIT No. 01/BCWTD/Birb 2026-27 (3rd Call)/NIT No. 01/BCWTD/Birb 2026-27 (3rd Call)/2026_DMBI_5021633_1 West Bengal --
24588. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of Record keeping rooms on the 1st floor of Administrative building at Main Campus, Chatha (Adjacent to Director Research Room)/AU/Estates/2026-27/08 dated 12-08-2026/2026_SKUST_323201_2 Jammu and Kashmir
24589. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Replacement of damaged floor, fixing of PVC wall paneling, granite, plaster and other civil and finishing works etc. in the Ex-Situ Gene Bank of Institute of Biotechnology at Main Campus, Chatha/AU/Estates/2026-27/08 dated 12-08-2026/2026_SKUST_323201_3 Jammu and Kashmir
24590. 02-Sep-2026 03:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of Flood protection RCC wall around the Gene Bank of Institute of Biotechnology at Main Campus, Chatha/AU/Estates/2026-27/08 dated 12-08-2026/2026_SKUST_323201_4 Jammu and Kashmir

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.