States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 40910
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
36991. 01-Sep-2026 03:17 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM FDR/NIT No.481/2026-27/FDR, dt. 12-08-2026 (2nd call) of SE PR Khammam/729921 Telangana --
36992. 01-Sep-2026 03:24 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM FDR/NIT No.482/2026-27/FDR, dt. 12-08-2026 (2nd call) of SE PR Khammam/729928 Telangana --
36993. 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Renovation of School building of GMS Sippighat/NIT No. 10/EE/CD-III/2026-27/2026_APWD_24503_1 Andaman and Nicobar Island --
36994. 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM GENERAL-RM 2026 - 27-RC1-Cluster 1 - One year running contract for various PWD roads under Roads section Ramankary Zone -1 in Alappuzha district 4 roads stretches for a total length of 11.283km-General civil work. - General Civil Work/PWD/RM/TR/20126/2025_5_1_1/1/2026_PWD_867085_1 Kerala
36995. 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM DEPOSIT Office of the Enqiry Commissioner and Special judge Vigilance Kollam Installation Air conditioner unit in the Chamber of Judge Electrical AC Work/PWD/BLDG/EST/15032/2025/2026_PWD_864131_3 Kerala --
36996. 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM WBPWD/AE/BKPSDII/eNIT16/26-27/WBPWD/AE/BKPSDII/eNIT16/26-27/2026_WBPWD_5021338_1 West Bengal --
36997. 01-Sep-2026 05:53 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:01 PM Hiring of PA system in connection with Vinayakachavithi in other than TTD Temples during the year 2026-27/378/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27/984074 Andhra Pradesh --
36998. 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM WBPWD/AE/SSESD/eNIQ-03/2026-27/WBPWD/AE/SSESD/eNIQ-03/2026-27/2026_WBPWD_5021444_1 West Bengal --
36999. 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of 90 GSM Plain Kraft Sheets of various sizes for Unit I/TNPL/U1/PUR/PKG/262713003322/2026_TNPL_700280_1 Tamil Nadu --
37000. 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Annual repair to different Residential Building/WBPWD/AE/KCSDIII/eNIT02(2nd Call)/26-27/2026_WBPWD_5021347_1 West Bengal --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.