States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3871. 21-Aug-2026 03:25 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Additional Room and Lavatory at Niabat office Goigam Baramulla./Fresh NIT No. 58/RnB/Tangmarg of 2026-27/2026_PWDJK_321792_2 Jammu and Kashmir --
3872. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:05 PM WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/2026_DM_5019519_3 West Bengal
3873. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Vellamkolly watershed PHASE 3 under PCRWSSR/SOIL/DSSSC/11/2026-2027/2026_DSSC_866210_1 Kerala --
3874. 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Hiring the services of Poclains at Deonar Dumping Ground./Ch.E./2101/SWM/Project dated 13.08.26/2026_MCGM_1330270_1 Maharashtra --
3875. 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM CAMC Of Material Handling Equipment/P1-O and M-23/2026/2026_MMRCL_1330322_1 Maharashtra --
3876. 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM KMC/ELY/ESTM-23/26-27/KMC/ELY/ESTM-23/26-27/2026_KMC_1038907_1 West Bengal --
3877. 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Providing Structural and Architectural consultancy for Construction of Drabal Foot Bridge under NABARD RIDF-XXXII./e-NIT No. 67 of 2026-27 dated 21-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321847_3 Jammu and Kashmir --
3878. 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:15 PM WARD NO-92 LALLPURA KALA ANTERGAT C15/62A SE C15/4-10 CHAURASIYA PAN BHANDAR TAK C.C. DHALAI AVAM K.C. DRAI NALI NIRMAN KARY/63_226_27/2026_NNVAR_1177916_155 Uttar Pradesh --
3879. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:05 PM WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/2026_DM_5019519_2 West Bengal
3880. 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Repair of Eicher Tipper UP83AT3583/12-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM MNT/27-08-2026/11/2026_DOLBU_1177133_1 Uttar Pradesh

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.