States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 03-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 7069
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
5361. 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Road from PWD Road Vill. Etapokhar to Baru Tola (L-2.220Km.)/RWD/SAHIBGANJ/ 03/2026-27/2026_RWD_117281_1 Jharkhand --
5362. 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Road from PWD Road Karmtok to PWD Koradih via Dalahi, Amarpur Makli (L-5.220Km.)/RWD/SAHIBGANJ/ 02/2026-27/2026_RWD_117280_1 Jharkhand --
5363. 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Road from Vill. Srirampur to Tilaki More via Elaki Kharang Tola/RWD/SAHIBGANJ/ 01/2026-27/2026_RWD_117277_1 Jharkhand --
5364. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Mango Orchard in the field of Durga Das Rajwar and others at Bhul/01/WDC2.0/09NRM/26-27/2ND CALL/2026_DOA_1039074_2 West Bengal
5365. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Afforestation in the field of Dilip Mahato and others at Ghargarjuri/01/WDC2.0/09NRM/26-27/2ND CALL/2026_DOA_1039074_4 West Bengal
5366. 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM N.I.T.NO- 02/Goji/15th Fc/ Tied/ 2026-2027 SL 02/02/Goji/15th Fc/ Untied/ 2026-2027/2026_ZPHD_5019903_10 West Bengal --
5367. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Mango Orchard in the field of Sandip Kuiri and others at Bhul/01/WDC2.0/09NRM/26-27/2ND CALL/2026_DOA_1039074_3 West Bengal
5368. 31-Aug-2026 05:10 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM SANITION WORK KOSELAO/06 2026-27 koselao/2026_PRD_593810_1 Rajasthan --
5369. 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM NIRMAN WORK/3162(161)/NNA/2026-27/2026_DOLBU_1177831_1 Uttar Pradesh --
5370. 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Construction of Drain from H/O Mufti Farhat to Onwards at Shah Mohalla Ward No 11 Kaloosa./e-NIT No.69 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_322394_1 Jammu and Kashmir

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.