States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6294
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
5381. 20-Aug-2026 06:20 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 2.-Repairing work of Residential Quarters in District Hospital, Nathdwara/NiT NO 48/2026-27 REF NO. CONST./26/6740-44 DATED 19.08.2026/2026_DLB_591388_2 Rajasthan --
5382. 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of BT Road Package No. RJ-24-21/ML/NP/2026-27 District Nagaur/NIT-NO-05/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE NAGAUR/2026_CEPWD_590586_21 Rajasthan
5383. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM ANNUAL PLAN MYLAPRA GP PRO 252 25 26 CONSTRUCTION OF SIDE WALL ON OLICKALPADYVALUMANNILPADY ROAD/01/2026-27/AE/LID EW/MYLP/PTA/2026_LSGD_865954_19 Kerala --
5384. 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM REPAIR WORK OF TOILET BLOCK AT PLATE FORM NO. 02, CENTRAL BUS STAND SINDHI CAMP JAIPUR/NTI 1347/2026_RSRTC_590798_1 Rajasthan --
5385. 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM SITC of DG Set work in the Construction of New CHC Building at Goneda, Distt. Kotputli Behror./NIT 43 2026-27 Div Jaipur 1/2026_MEDIC_590903_4 Rajasthan --
5386. 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Restoration of Waste Weir and Rehabilitation of VRB and Channelization of Down stream flow Channel of Khejadi Dam Tehsil Chaksu District Jaipur/SE/05/2026-27/2026_WRDAS_581891_1 Rajasthan --
5387. 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM SITC of DG Set work in the Construction of New CHC Building at Rajnota, Distt. Kotputli Behror/NIT 43 2026-27 Div Jaipur 1/2026_MEDIC_590903_3 Rajasthan --
5388. 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Levelling of School Ground Establishment of Drainage System and Construction of Foothpath from Main Gate to New Building Construction of attached Toilet 6 rooms at HSS Nowabad Jammu/eNIT NO. 55 of 2026-27 dated 20-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321754_2 Jammu and Kashmir
5389. 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Floor Extension of 15 Passanger cum Goods Elevator at District Drug Warehouse, Sethi Colony, Jaipur/NIT 43 2026-27 Div Jaipur 1/2026_MEDIC_590903_2 Rajasthan --
5390. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Upgradation of Audio-Visual solution at the Conference Room of Nagarayan/SUDA-15014(16)/1/2026/6593/2026_MAD_5019530_1 West Bengal --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.