States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 9524
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
9441. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of Boundary Wall of Graveyard Manhwali Pyt. Hari Upper-A Block Surankote Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 74 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321341_20 Jammu and Kashmir --
9442. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of B/Room Nr. Ghulam Rasool S/O Molvi Mitha W.No 02 Pyt. Hari Upper-A Block Surankote Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 74 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321341_6 Jammu and Kashmir --
9443. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of Boundary Wall of Graveyard Beli Nr. Masjid Pyt. Hari Upper-A Block Surankote Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 74 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321341_21 Jammu and Kashmir --
9444. 11-Aug-2026 01:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply of Large Animal inhalation anesthesia unit with ventilator, different vaporizer and accessories at NDVSU Jabalpur (2nd Call)/3011/Tender/Registrar/2026/2026_NDVSU_528696_1 Madhya Pradesh --
9445. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Permanent Restoration of road from Jaba Behra Road upto Downstream Bridge Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch./e-NIT No 65 of 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321403_4 Jammu and Kashmir
9446. 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Permanent Restoration of road From Ari to Sarhuti Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch./e-NIT No 62 of 2026-27 Dated 14-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321058_10 Jammu and Kashmir
9447. 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Macadamisation of Internal Road at FoFy Rangil, SKUAST-K./E-NIT-40 of 2026-27/2026_SKUST_320645_1 Jammu and Kashmir
9448. 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of Road from Kangan Wali to Mohalla Jaglian Jaba Manjhari Phase 1st Tehsil Mendhar, Dsitt. Poonch (Under District capex Budget 2026-27)/e-NIT No 57 of 2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_320283_1 Jammu and Kashmir
9449. 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM CONSTRUCTION OF UNDER GROUND PIPE DRAIN IN AMBEDKAR NAGAR AT VILLAGE JAVKHEDA BK TQ BHOKARDAN DIST JALNA/GP JAVKHEDA BK/01/2026/2026_JALNA_1331126_1 Maharashtra
9450. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Restoration of main road Kaala Bahrote to mohalla near H/o Fizakber khan wardno07 Balakote Tehsil Balakote District Poonch/e-NIT No 69 of 2026-27 Dated 20-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321697_1 Jammu and Kashmir

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.