States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 9525
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
9461. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Permanent Restoration of road from SK to Faizabad Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch./e-NIT No 65 of 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321403_5 Jammu and Kashmir
9462. 17-Aug-2026 06:50 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM NIe-T- 28/2026-27 (Sl. No.- 09)/NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 28/2026-27 (Sl. No. 01 to 20)/2026_NBDD_1038508_9 West Bengal --
9463. 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Permanent Restoration of road from PMGSY Chakbanola to Moh.Gayar Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch./e-NIT No 62 of 2026-27 Dated 14-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321058_9 Jammu and Kashmir
9464. 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Permanent Restoration of Chhungan Malach road Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch./e-NIT No 62 of 2026-27 Dated 14-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321058_5 Jammu and Kashmir
9465. 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Constt. Of community Compost pit at Halqa Koil/e- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026/2026_RDPR_318867_9 Jammu and Kashmir --
9466. 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Constt. Of community soakage pit at halqa Arigam A/e- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026/2026_RDPR_318867_25 Jammu and Kashmir --
9467. 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Constt. Of sanitary complex/wazu khana near jamia masjid chatripora./e- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026/2026_RDPR_318867_3 Jammu and Kashmir --
9468. 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Constt. Of community soakage pit at halqa Naira/e- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026/2026_RDPR_318867_21 Jammu and Kashmir --
9469. 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bathroom Nr. Madrasa Faizul Quran Moh Kalas W.No. 7 Pyt. Seri Khawaja Left Block Lassana Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 75 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321445_9 Jammu and Kashmir --
9470. 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Constt. Of community soakage pit at halqa Naira/e- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026/2026_RDPR_318867_22 Jammu and Kashmir --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.