States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 9525
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
9471. 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Crate Work on Bhirpuri Road near Mohd Yousf W.No. 5 Pyt. Seri Khawaja Left Block Lassana Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 75 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321445_6 Jammu and Kashmir --
9472. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Up-gradation of graveyard Nr Masjid Husniyah W.No 08 Pyt. Lathoong Block Surankote Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 74 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321341_25 Jammu and Kashmir --
9473. 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM P/work/R/Wall Nr. Bawa Nr. Rukshar Noreen W.No. 11 Pyt. Shiendara Upper Block Lassana Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 75 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321445_17 Jammu and Kashmir --
9474. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Permanent Restoration of Ari Steel to Dhakki Bye Pass Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch./e-NIT No 65 of 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_321403_3 Jammu and Kashmir
9475. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of R/Wall P/Work Nr L/O Farat Imran Zaki W.No 01 Pyt. Marhote Upper Block Surankote Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 74 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321341_3 Jammu and Kashmir --
9476. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of B/Path Banjar to Phulwari Wali Pyt. Hari Upper-A Block Surankote Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 74 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321341_22 Jammu and Kashmir --
9477. 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Extension of LT Line Alongwith Internal Electrification Work, Servo Stabilizer etc for Chilly Plant Under (HADP/CAPEX) at KVK Haran, SKUAST-K./E-NIT-42 of 2026-27/2026_SKUST_321510_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
9478. 03-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM RIDF Insurance/708/Genl./D (I)-3/Fire/RIDF/SWC/2026_WBSWC_1035914_1 West Bengal --
9479. 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bathroom Nr. Madrasa Faizul Quran Moh Kalas W.No. 7 Pyt. Seri Khawaja Left Block Lassana Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 75 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321445_9 Jammu and Kashmir --
9480. 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of Water tank at Moh Gather/Mossawali W.No. 1 Pyt. Seri Khawaja Left Block Lassana Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 75 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321445_2 Jammu and Kashmir --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.