States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 6111
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3941. 29-Aug-2026 03:40 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Other Work/Nit No.36/EE-23 24/RJNRZ/GHMC/2026-27,Dated: 29.08.2026 (Item No.04)/729417 Telangana --
3942. 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Laying RMC M30 in streets of Mohalla Islam Ganj, Mustak Ganj and Ucha Tibba in w no 75, Various Kuchas in w no 76, Various Streets of Shivaji Nagar in w no 79, Streets of Kashmir Nagar and Narinder Nagar in (Refer DNIT for full name of work)/412/SE(TIC)/2026_DLG_173694_2 Punjab --
3943. 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM P/F I/tiles on Towerline No.02 Subhash Nagar W No.12/412/SE(TIC)/2026_DLG_173694_1 Punjab --
3944. 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM WORK/E-T-07/ETCN/2026-27/2026_UPTCL_1157744_3 Uttar Pradesh
3945. 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10 KVA RATING OUT DOOR TYPE COMPLETELY SELF PROTECTED SINGLE PHASE ALUMINIUM WOUND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERSWITH INTERNAL CIRCUIT BREAKER EEL-1/3019/2026_JVVNL_588368_1 Rajasthan
3946. 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM WBPWRD/EE/JHD/NIT-3/26-27/3/WBPWRD/EE/JHD/NIT-3/26-27/2026_WBPWD_5018809_3 West Bengal --
3947. 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM WBPWRD/EE/JHD/NIT-3/26-27/2/WBPWRD/EE/JHD/NIT-3/26-27/2026_WBPWD_5018809_2 West Bengal --
3948. 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM WBPWRD/EE/JHD/NIT-3/26-27/1/WBPWRD/EE/JHD/NIT-3/26-27/2026_WBPWD_5018809_1 West Bengal --
3949. 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Varappetty GP south pidavoor Arakkappady link road concreating/15172/2026 south pidavoor arakkappady link road/2026_CRD_865560_1 Kerala --
3950. 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Tender/2026/Library Books/Tender/2026/Library Books/2026_HRY_527476_2 Haryana --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.