States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3911. 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM RSRTC invite bid for accounting work of Head office and 58 Units/4154- 11/08/2026/2026_RSRTC_586521_1 Rajasthan
3912. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Hiring of the vehicle type for office use of Executive Engineer RandB Division Baramulla/87/5926-31/2026-27/RnB/Bla Dated 20.08.2026/2026_PWDJK_321661_1 Jammu and Kashmir
3913. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:05 PM WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/2026_DM_5019519_8 West Bengal
3914. 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Improvement of Pathway at Shiv Krupa Jadhav Chawl/MDE/E/777/2026_MCGM_1332394_1 Maharashtra --
3915. 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Providing and Fixing M.S Gates and Ramp at Maharana Pratap Garden Lokhandwala in beat no.27, Kandivali east in R/South ward./DMC (Z-VII)/ 982/ PR dtd. 21.08.2026/2026_MCGM_1332436_1 Maharashtra --
3916. 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Improvement of Pathway at Asthavinayak Chawl/MDE/E/788/2026_MCGM_1332398_1 Maharashtra --
3917. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:05 PM WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 10/2026-27/2026_DM_5019519_4 West Bengal
3918. 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Maintenance and Repairs of LT ABC System/EDG/V/064 OF 2026-27/2026_PDD_316562_1 Jammu and Kashmir
3919. 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Girls Hostel under PMDP at Govt Degree College for Women Pulwama/100 /EEP/RnB/2026-27/ 5186-96 Dt.11.08.2026/2026_PWDJK_320451_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
3920. 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Providing of Consultancy services for Motarable 60.00 mtrs Steel Bridge at Kasale over ANS River./NIT No. 23 of 2026-27 dated 11.08.2026/2026_PWDJK_320593_1 Jammu and Kashmir --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.