Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13027
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7591. 05-Sep-2026 08:36 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 54(1)/LESD-I/2026-27/240 Dated: 05-09-2026/54(1)/LESD-I/2026-27/240 Dated: 05-09-2026/168125 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7592. 05-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF FLY ASH HIGH PRESSURE PUMP FOR AHD AT NTPC SIMHADRI/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332028/2026_NTPC_111605_1 NTPC Limited --
7593. 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Retender Repairing and Cleaning of STP, ETP and Storm water line from Hospital Complex to STP and ETP plant of AIIMS Rishikesh/19/EE/Civil/2026-27/2026_IMSR_922620_1 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh --
7594. 01-Jul-2026 06:12 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Tender for Last Mile Connectivity works in Hyderabad GA (North and South)/BGL/747/2026-27/2145 Bhagyanagar Gas Ltd icon image
7595. 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Replacement of 5000 liters PVC overhead water tanks at IGM Library in UoH campus/UH/ENGG/UWD/2026-27/10/2026_UoH_924633_1 University of Hyderabad --
7596. 29-Aug-2026 05:40 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 35/EE/C3D/2026-27/CHENNAI/35/EE/C3D/2026-27/CHENNAI/167429 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7597. 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM JAMMU HOUSING_RENOVATION/2600027810-HB-09050/136963 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited --
7598. 05-Sep-2026 01:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 26(01)/EESM(E) / IITGNPED / 2026-27 / 108 dt 05 Sept 2026/26(01)/EESM(E) / IITGNPED / 2026-27 / 108 dt 05 Sept 2026/168080 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7599. 03-Sep-2026 11:10 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Day -to-day Civil Maintenance at Pocket 5, Sector G7/G8, Narela./20/EE/NPD-1/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924700_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7600. 05-Aug-2026 02:56 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27/07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27/164007 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.