Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12913
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7821. 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities 01 O-M site in Tamil Nadu NH-36/Cholopuram-Thanjavur/NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/01 O-M/TN/2026_NHAI_286348_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
7822. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-01/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289672_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7823. 02-Sep-2026 04:20 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ)./15/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924598_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7824. 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF C.V COMPONENTS/ILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1266/2026_ILTD_289773_1 Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) --
7825. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-02/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289672_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7826. 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Renovation/ Upgradation of Parks in front of Gate No.1 and Gate No.3 in LIG flat Rampura in Ward No.63/KPZ Tri Nagar./EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/03/2026_MCD_289664_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7827. 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Design and Construction of Single Lane Underpass joining the North and South camp of 274 Khanpur Army Transit Camp across Mehrauli Badarpur road./DC-32/2026_DMRC_921684_1 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited icon image
7828. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-03/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289675_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7829. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-04/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289675_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7830. 02-Sep-2026 04:35 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ)./17/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924618_1 Delhi Development Authority --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.