Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12916
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7811. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-02/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289672_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7812. 02-Sep-2026 04:20 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ)./15/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924598_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7813. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-01/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289672_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7814. 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities 01 O-M site in Tamil Nadu NH-36/Cholopuram-Thanjavur/NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/01 O-M/TN/2026_NHAI_286348_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
7815. 06-Aug-2026 05:28 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Running Contract/Price Agreement for supply of Electric Point Machine 143 mm etc./5626RGC_EPM143MM/91178672 Ministry of Railways --
7816. 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Imp./ Dev. of boundary wall of KC Block and Drainage system by pdg. Precast RCC Slab, manhole covers in KC Block in ward 65/KPZ./EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/02/2026_MCD_289660_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7817. 02-Sep-2026 03:40 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o various schemes under NA-II (East Zone)./06/EE/EMD-1/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924577_2 Delhi Development Authority --
7818. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Supply of building material along with plumbing items and others items for day to day maintenance work at Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_01/2026_MCD_289603_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7819. 02-Sep-2026 03:45 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Provision of ramp and rail at Araria MDG under Purnea Division/31/AE/PCSD/26-27/BGP/2026_DOP_922859_2 Department of Posts --
7820. 02-Sep-2026 12:04 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/DDH/HDN/2026-27/27/DDH/HDN/2026-27/167730 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.