Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28645
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1801. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 05:00 PM License for Ice cream Parlor/Food Kiosk outside Terminal Building of Bhavnagar Airport/AAI/BV/COMML/FB/2026-27/2026_AAI_289594_1 Airports Authority of India --
1802. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Engagement of skilled labour i.e. Plumber (Fitter) and Mason for day to day maintenance work in Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_02/2026_MCD_289604_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1803. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Cleaning of drain along NH-315 (NH-38) opposite Railway Siding, including RCC Tanks of the ETP at Tirap Colliery, Cleaning of Katcha Settling Tanks and Katcha Drain at Coal Stock Yard and Cleaning of the roadside drain leading to the West Mine Tikak/NEC/CIL/MRG/ET/511/2026_NEC_364728_1 North Eastern Coalfields, Margherita --
1804. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Supply of building material along with plumbing items and others items for day to day maintenance work at Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_01/2026_MCD_289603_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1805. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Providing, Installation and Testing of 01 No. ESE (Early Streamer Emission) Lightning Arrester Protection System at Urjanagar Hospital for Surge Protection of Urjanagar Colony, Rajmahal Area./ECL/RJML/EandM/26-27/E-TEN/33 DT. 22.08.2026/2026_ECL_364706_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1806. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF PCP COMPONENTS/ILP/SC2/ADP145/51/TE-1241/2026_ILTD_289632_1 Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) --
1807. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM call for cbjection notice for Repair of Cold Light Fountain Xenon Nova 300 for the Department of ENT in AIIMS, Rishikesh./G-20017/9/2022-30/2026_IMSR_924508_1 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh --
1808. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of ladies toilet under Gender Concern and Construction of Rain Water Harvesting structure including ARMO of Lalpur SO under Jamnagar Dn/14/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27/2026_DOP_924602_1 Department of Posts --
1809. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 09:00 AM CONSTRUCTION OF DUG WELL BASED MANAGED AQUIFER RECHARGE (DW-MAR)/5-81/Works/RKVY-CRA/2026/2026_DARE_924052_1 Department of Agricultural Research and Education --
1810. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi./IITD/WORKS (SP- 5391)/2026/2026_IIT_924615_1 Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.