Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28617
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1821. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Oct-2026 12:00 PM 13-Oct-2026 12:00 PM Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning DSITC of Active Harmonic Filter AHF panel for Banks office building at Belapur, Navi Mumbai/08-03-072/2026_RBI_289662_1 Reserve Bank Of India --
1822. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Improvement and strengthing of road by providing dense carpeting and cement concrete side berm from New Rohtak Road woodland outlet/36junction to rotary end police pink booth Joshi Road in ward no. 83 in Karol Bagh Zone./EEPr/TC/KBZ/2026-27/02-1/2026_MCD_289589_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1823. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 01-Oct-2026 04:30 PM Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of JC Ghosh and PC Roy Science block/IITKGP/IW/SP/ Mech_Cleaning/2026/78/2026_IITKG_922747_1 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur --
1824. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 01-Oct-2026 04:30 PM Construction and allotment of a dedicated parking area in Nurses Quarters at IIT Kharagpur/IITKGP/IW/SP/NQP/82/2026_IITKG_924322_1 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur --
1825. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 19-Oct-2026 05:00 PM 20-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Construction of Major Bridge (Approximate Span 400m) along with its approaches connecting NH-507 with NH-707A near Lakhwad Bend in the State of Uttarakhand/RO/UK/NH 707A/DPR/400m Bridge/2026-27/2026_MoRTH_924533_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways --
1826. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Replacement of AFD and Alarm system/16/TED-KP/2026-27 dt.31.08.2026/2026_BSNL_289649_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
1827. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Urgent Job for Inspection and Maintenance of Control Valves and Governing System and Inspection of Bearings of Turbogenerator -2/26-27/C-145/LTE-033/2026_BPSCL_289657_1 Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited --
1828. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF COMPLETE AUTO LUBRICATION SYSTEM FOR STACKER CUM/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332425/2026_NTPC_111496_1 NTPC Limited --
1829. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Complete re-winding/ overhauling of existing 432 Nos. 48 inch ceiling fans in different service buildings at Urjanagar Colony and Area Office of Rajmahal Area/ECL/RJML/EandM/26-27/E-TEN/31 Date 22.08.2026/2026_ECL_364634_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1830. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Fabrication Job/M26-0275/2026_IUCAA_924542_1 Inter-University Centre for Astronomy and Astrophysics --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.