Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28645
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1811. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM SUPPLY of MILD STEEL PLATES from ORIGINAL MANUFACTURERS on LONG TERM CONTRACT (LTC) for a period of ONE YEAR/BEML-2026-27-RM-001/2026_BEML_100047_1 BEML Limited --
1812. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 01-Oct-2026 04:30 PM Miscellaneous Repairing and Construction of Manholes, Gully pit, Drains and Allied Structures in Connection with Sewerage System and Construction of Manhole Covers at Academic and Hall Areas in IIT Kharagpur for the FY 2026-2027/IITKGP/IW/SP/ SS/Academic/26-27/91/2026_IITKG_922950_1 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur --
1813. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Permanent restoration work of roads Sarthali Upper to Trapper and T01 to Balzedi, District Kathua/Permanent restoration work of roads Sarthali Upper to Trapper and T01 to Balzedi, District Kathua/2026_JKRRD_149382_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1814. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 06-Oct-2026 03:00 PM 13-Oct-2026 03:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR RAFALE AIRCRAFT/AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/W26011/PUR/2026_IAF_787424_1 Indian Air Force --
1815. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Replacement of damaged G.I. pipe line by CPVC pipe, Boosting line from Submersible pump to Over Head Tank at Dr. Z.H. Library New Building, Jamia Millia Islamia./JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.12/2026-27/2026_JMI_924390_1 Jamia Millia Islamia --
1816. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 25-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Dismantle and reconstruct boundary wall including barbed wire fencing along with pole mounted LED lights and steel gates in Shakti Sadan Rest House at Nangal for security purpose./NIT-1029/2026_BBMB_289654_1 Bhakra Beas Management Board --
1817. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Improvement and strengthing of road by providing dense carpeting and cement concrete side berm from New Rohtak Road woodland outlet/36junction to rotary end police pink booth Joshi Road in ward no. 83 in Karol Bagh Zone./EEPr/TC/KBZ/2026-27/02-1/2026_MCD_289589_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1818. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 01-Oct-2026 04:30 PM Routine civil maintenance work in Gopali Campus, IIT Kharagpur for the Financial year 2026-2027/IITKGP/IW/SP/26-27/RCM/89/2026_IITKG_922946_1 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur --
1819. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 09:00 AM CONSTRUCTION OF DUG WELL BASED MANAGED AQUIFER RECHARGE (DW-MAR)/5-81/Works/RKVY-CRA/2026/2026_DARE_924052_1 Department of Agricultural Research and Education --
1820. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Oct-2026 12:00 PM 13-Oct-2026 12:00 PM Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning DSITC of Active Harmonic Filter AHF panel for Banks office building at Belapur, Navi Mumbai/08-03-072/2026_RBI_289662_1 Reserve Bank Of India --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.