Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29860
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2131. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 13/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/13/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/2026_BSF_924904_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
2132. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Mandwara fee plaza in Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items./NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Mandwara/2026_NHAI_289892_1 National Highways Authority of India --
2133. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Fencing around B-5 (Live herbarium) black pepper plot at ICAR-IISR, Peruvannamuzhi Kozhikode/F.No.12-04/Misc/Works/2025-26/2026_DARE_924903_1 Department of Agricultural Research and Education --
2134. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Supply of Fire Engine Pump Set/SKMNIC0118/2026_BHEL_64630_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
2135. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/12/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/2026_BSF_924902_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
2136. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM LP OF MEAT DSD CHILLED / FROZEN FOR THE PD FROM 07 SEP 2026 TO 13 SEP 2026 (DURING THIS PD 02 DAYS)/680/A/Meat/2026-27/19/ST-5/2026_ARMY_787806_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) --
2137. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 11:30 AM e-Tender for Electrical Items for Porta Cabins./MT/CPPP/e-Tender/2026-27/42/2026_DU_924900_1 Delhi University --
2138. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 25-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 09:00 AM REPAIR / POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE (MAP) AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE (MAP) UNDER BSO OF GE (N) UDHAMPUR/GE/U(N)-73/2026-27/2026_MES_787751_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2139. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM SUPPLY OF ZINC SILICATE SHOP PRIMER AND THINNER/CSL/MAT/SCO/2026/85/2026_CSL_289652_1 Cochin Shipyard Limited --
2140. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM ITV series Electro-Pneumatic Regulator/LPRE000015/2026_BHEL_64622_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.