Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29860
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2121. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 25-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 09:00 AM CONVERSION OF CHARPOY GI PIPE NYWAR TO GI PLYTOP AND REPAIRS AND POLISHING / PAINTING OF TP FURNITURE AT BSO UNDER GE (N) UDHAMPUR/GE/U(N)-74/2026-27/2026_MES_787754_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2122. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Mandwara fee plaza in Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items./NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Mandwara/2026_NHAI_289892_1 National Highways Authority of India --
2123. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Fencing around B-5 (Live herbarium) black pepper plot at ICAR-IISR, Peruvannamuzhi Kozhikode/F.No.12-04/Misc/Works/2025-26/2026_DARE_924903_1 Department of Agricultural Research and Education --
2124. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Engagement of user fee agency through ETender at Sundra FP Gunjangarh FP and Khuiyala FP in the State of Rajasthan and upkeep/ maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items./NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB/(1.641)/ Sundra Gunjangarh and khuiyala/2026_NHAI_289894_1 National Highways Authority of India --
2125. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM LP OF MEAT DSD CHILLED / FROZEN FOR THE PD FROM 07 SEP 2026 TO 13 SEP 2026 (DURING THIS PD 02 DAYS)/680/A/Meat/2026-27/19/ST-5/2026_ARMY_787806_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) --
2126. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/12/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/2026_BSF_924902_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
2127. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Foam Trolley Banks with provision for Gravity Feeding of Foam to Connected HVLRs Amausi Lucknow Terminal District Lucknow Uttar Pradesh under UPSOI/MnC/NR/UPSOI/ENG/LT-155/26-27/2026_NRO_191290_1 IndianOil --
2128. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 25-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 09:00 AM PROVN OF RETAINING WALL (50 MTR x 3.5 MTR) AT CERTAIN PLACES INCLUDING ADDN / ALTN TO MAIN GATE AT 31 RR UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (NORTH) UDHAMPUR/GE/U(N)-76/2026-27/2026_MES_787765_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2129. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Engagement of User Fee agency through E-Tender at Gudipada Fee Plaza in the State of Odisha and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items./NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/CB/ Gudipada/2026_NHAI_289891_1 National Highways Authority of India --
2130. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Comprehensive maintenance (civil Electrical and Plumbing) of East campus at GC CRPF Yelahanka Bengaluru/B.V-4/2026-27-SZ-Works (GC BLR) Minor Work T/015/2026_CRPF_924907_1 DG,CRPF,MHA --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.