Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29860
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2111. 04-Sep-2026 09:02 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Universal Dismantling tool Ergostrip/73266240/107174992 Ministry of Railways --
2112. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Mobile Charging cover plate/73266196/107174991 Ministry of Railways --
2113. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM LP OF MEAT DSD CHILLED/ FROZEN FOR THE PD FROM 14 SEP 2026 TO 20 SEP 2026 DURING THIS PD (02 DAYS)/680/A/Meat/2026-27/20/ST-5/2026_ARMY_787807_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) --
2114. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 13/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/13/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/2026_BSF_924904_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
2115. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM SUPPLY OF ZINC SILICATE SHOP PRIMER AND THINNER/CSL/MAT/SCO/2026/85/2026_CSL_289652_1 Cochin Shipyard Limited --
2116. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Supply of Fire Engine Pump Set/SKMNIC0118/2026_BHEL_64630_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
2117. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Construction of two semi-permanent sheds at ICAR-IISR Experimental Farm, Peruvannamuzhi, Kozhikode/F.No.12-04/Misc/Works/2025-26/2026_DARE_924870_2 Department of Agricultural Research and Education --
2118. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Fencing around B-5 (Live herbarium) black pepper plot at ICAR-IISR, Peruvannamuzhi Kozhikode/F.No.12-04/Misc/Works/2025-26/2026_DARE_924903_1 Department of Agricultural Research and Education --
2119. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/12/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27/2026_BSF_924902_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
2120. 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Mandwara fee plaza in Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items./NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Mandwara/2026_NHAI_289892_1 National Highways Authority of India --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.