States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 36564
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1081. 19-Aug-2026 10:10 AM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Estimate for relining of water course of O/L RD 17818/TL of minor no 6 of Bhawanigarh Disty. by Laying of U/G Pipeline at vill. Roshanwala,Disit.Sangrur/33 Dated 19.08.2026/2026_WR_173877_1 Punjab
1082. 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Est. No. OW/MESD/SD/2315/2026-27/Est. No. OW/MESD/SD/2315/2026-27/2026_PWDM_1331165_1 Maharashtra --
1083. 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Estimate of steel bridge at RD 34580 of dialpura disty./32 dated 19.08.2026/2026_WR_173875_2 Punjab
1084. 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Estimate of Pedestrain steel bridge at RD 39555 of Moonak Branch./32 dated 19.08.2026/2026_WR_173875_1 Punjab
1085. 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Estimate of steel bridge at RD 208000 of Ghaggar branch/32 dated 19.08.2026/2026_WR_173875_3 Punjab
1086. 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Est. No. SR/MESD/SD/ 2519 /2024-25/Est. No. SR/MESD/SD/ 2519 /2024-25/2026_PWDM_1331170_1 Maharashtra --
1087. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM WBPWD/AE/KESD/NIT-01/e-T /2026-2027/WBPWD/AE/KESD/NIT-01/e-T /2026-2027/2026_WBPWD_5019169_1 West Bengal --
1088. 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM WBPWD/AE/MESD/NIT-04/e-T /2026-2027/WBPWD/AE/MESD/NIT-04/e-T /2026-2027/2026_WBPWD_5019133_1 West Bengal --
1089. 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Supply of 22KV AB Switch Fixed and Moving Contact 200A for Operation and Maintenance works in Cuddalore EDC/30/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026/2026_EB_695390_1 Tamil Nadu --
1090. 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjumajra under O and M division, Patiala/63/CCM/PTA/2025-26 dated 06.03.2026/2026_POWER_162861_1 Punjab

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.