States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 29884
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1091. 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Supply of 11KV AB Switch Fixed and Moving Contact 200A for Operation and Maintenance works in Cuddalore EDC/29/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026/2026_EB_695371_1 Tamil Nadu --
1092. 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SE Copper Winding Wire of various sizes for DT repairing works in Special maintenance Cuddalore/28/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026/2026_EB_695362_1 Tamil Nadu --
1093. 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Supply Cork Gasket of various sizes for DT repairing works in Special maintenance Cuddalore/27/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026/2026_EB_695347_1 Tamil Nadu --
1094. 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Est. No. OW/NVB/DB/5823/2025-26/Est. No. OW/NVB/DB/5823/2025-26/2026_PWDM_1331171_1 Maharashtra --
1095. 18-Aug-2026 04:15 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Supply of TC Fuse Wire 32SWG for Operation and Maintenance works in Cuddalore EDC/26/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026/2026_EB_695332_1 Tamil Nadu --
1096. 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Supply of TC Fuse Wire 14SWG and 16SWG for Operation and Maintenance works in Cuddalore EDC/25/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026/2026_EB_695316_1 Tamil Nadu --
1097. 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROVIDING SEWERAGE SCHEME IN VILLAGE TIBBER COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT ON DBOT BASIS BLOCK AND DISTRICT GURDASPUR INCLUDING O and M FOR 5 YEARS. (Under Head 4215)/Sewerage Scheme Tibber/18/05/2026/2026_WSS_168543_2 Punjab
1098. 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Est. No. SR / MH / HL / 7538 / of 2026-27/Est. No. SR / MH / HL / 7538 / of 2026-27/2026_PWDM_1331176_1 Maharashtra --
1099. 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Construction of a brick paved road under the State Plan 2026 27 in Village Mundlana in Manglaur Constituency from Mundlana Road near Shakti Putra Paltu field and towards Sayyad son of Zahoor Hasan field up to the Akbarpur village boundary/1300/6A(Tender) Dt 13/08/2026/2026_pwd_99061_1 Uttarakhand --
1100. 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjumajra under O and M division, Patiala/63/CCM/PTA/2025-26 dated 06.03.2026/2026_POWER_162861_1 Punjab

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.