States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 43749
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1431. 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction of various internal roads using interlocking tiles in Gram Panchayat Koti Maychak (Chak Chaibha and Kalluwala), Gram Panchayat Ranipokhari (Nagagher and Shantinagar), and Gram Panchayat Ramnagar Danda (Midhawala) in Dehradun district./5256/1C-9/2026, Dated 31/07/2026/2026_pwd_98666_1 Uttarakhand
1432. 06-Aug-2026 04:45 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Main Centre Kanjikuzhy, Alappuzha (SH Civil, Plumbing and Electrical Works)/NIT/INKEL/NHM/2026-27/360 dated 06/08/2026/2026_INKEL_864595_1 Kerala
1433. 05-Aug-2026 05:48 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM augmentation of 160MVA in place of 100MVA PTR at 400KV malkaram SS/CE/MZ-I/Tech/EW-12/2026-27/723838 Telangana --
1434. 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Ward No. 09 Mo. Ramleela Tilla (Goverdhan wali Gali) Abkari me Amrish ke makan se Mahesh ke makan tak ve Roshan ke makan tak ve Sambadh Gali me R.C.C Nali ve C.C Road Nirman karye./941/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 20-08-2026/2026_DOLBU_1178549_11 Uttar Pradesh --
1435. 05-Aug-2026 05:41 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Providing of fencing and metal spreading at PMTT Loc.No 71/6 of 220 KV Ghanapur- Nagole DC line and PMTT Loc. No 71/1 of 220 KV Ghanapur- Hayathnagar DC line and PMTT Loc.No. 71/1 of 220KV Ghanapur- Hayathnagar DC line and providing metal spreading at gantry of 132 KV Ghanapur -Nagole - Moosarambhag DC line/CE/MZ-I/Tech/EW-11/2026-2027/723456 Telangana --
1436. 21-Jul-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply, installation, commissioning and integration of some Hardwares and CCTV Camera for KTPS Township under CAPEX 21-22/WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3999/26-27/2026_WBPDC_1032316_1 West Bengal
1437. 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Request for Empanelment of Consulting Firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects for various Government Departments/Organizations/ITG-IT/1236/EMP-IT-Con/26/1384/2026_ITG_30282_1 Goa
1438. 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Ward No. 12 Mo. Ramleela Tilla Sthit Dhanshyam ke makan se Triloki ke makan tak, Suresh ke makan se Gyan ke makan tak R.C.C Nali ve C.C Road Nirman karye./941/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 20-08-2026/2026_DOLBU_1178549_14 Uttar Pradesh --
1439. 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender/GTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36/2026_GTDCL_30110_1 Goa
1440. 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM RECOVERY REJECTS CONVERTING AT TNPL UNIT - II TRICHY/TNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282/2026_TNPL_682813_1 Tamil Nadu

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.