States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 43749
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1421. 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Const. of Interlocking tiles work on internal roads of Saraswati Puram Lane-4, Shiv Shakti Enclave, Nathuawala Dhang near Nagraj Temple, Nanda Colony Phase, Badrish Colony, Ward 100, under Doiwala Constituency of Dehradun distt. under State Sector./5256/1C-9/2026, Dated 31/07/2026/2026_pwd_98670_1 Uttarakhand
1422. 22-Aug-2026 12:05 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:01 PM Supply of 145 items of Raw Materials to Sri Srinivasa Ayurveda Pharmacy ,TTD,Narasingapuram,Chandragiri (M),Tirupati (Dist)/24/ DyCF/TTD-TPT/2026-27/978541 Andhra Pradesh --
1423. 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction of various internal roads using interlocking tiles in Gram Panchayat Koti Maychak (Chak Chaibha and Kalluwala), Gram Panchayat Ranipokhari (Nagagher and Shantinagar), and Gram Panchayat Ramnagar Danda (Midhawala) in Dehradun district./5256/1C-9/2026, Dated 31/07/2026/2026_pwd_98666_1 Uttarakhand
1424. 06-Aug-2026 04:45 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Main Centre Kanjikuzhy, Alappuzha (SH Civil, Plumbing and Electrical Works)/NIT/INKEL/NHM/2026-27/360 dated 06/08/2026/2026_INKEL_864595_1 Kerala
1425. 05-Aug-2026 05:48 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM augmentation of 160MVA in place of 100MVA PTR at 400KV malkaram SS/CE/MZ-I/Tech/EW-12/2026-27/723838 Telangana --
1426. 05-Aug-2026 05:41 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Providing of fencing and metal spreading at PMTT Loc.No 71/6 of 220 KV Ghanapur- Nagole DC line and PMTT Loc. No 71/1 of 220 KV Ghanapur- Hayathnagar DC line and PMTT Loc.No. 71/1 of 220KV Ghanapur- Hayathnagar DC line and providing metal spreading at gantry of 132 KV Ghanapur -Nagole - Moosarambhag DC line/CE/MZ-I/Tech/EW-11/2026-2027/723456 Telangana --
1427. 21-Jul-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply, installation, commissioning and integration of some Hardwares and CCTV Camera for KTPS Township under CAPEX 21-22/WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3999/26-27/2026_WBPDC_1032316_1 West Bengal
1428. 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Request for Empanelment of Consulting Firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects for various Government Departments/Organizations/ITG-IT/1236/EMP-IT-Con/26/1384/2026_ITG_30282_1 Goa
1429. 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender/GTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36/2026_GTDCL_30110_1 Goa
1430. 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM RECOVERY REJECTS CONVERTING AT TNPL UNIT - II TRICHY/TNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282/2026_TNPL_682813_1 Tamil Nadu

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.