States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6710
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3061. 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 54780 L of Mussa Branch/27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026/2026_WR_160164_22 Punjab
3062. 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Maridamthodu microwatershed Phase 1 in Kottayam district under Development of Microwatersheds/SOIL/DSSSC/12/2026-2027/2026_DSSC_866112_1 Kerala --
3063. 03-Aug-2026 01:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM THE SUPPLY OF HDPE TWINE FOR CAGES AND DEEPSEA FISHING MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ERNAKULAM KANNUR/MFED/MKTG/M1/5531/2026-27/2026_MFED_863860_1 Kerala
3064. 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Extension of Pipe line,Supply and Fixing of 7.5HP Motor with accessories ,2000lt Syntax Tank and weld mesh Arrangements to Open well at Keelmathiadi Ho.Alathur/3329/2025/T3 Hilly pts/2026_RDTN_696422_4 Tamil Nadu --
3065. 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Providing Cable Duct,Septic Tank, Shifting of Toilet, Modification of existing Battery room and Dismantling of Toilet at Existing Chitlapakkam 33/11 KVSS premises in Chennai EDC / South-II/OT.NO.07 of 2026-27/2026_EB_693903_2 Tamil Nadu --
3066. 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Ward patel nagar me rajesh ke plot se sunil ke ghar tak interlaking road evam nali nirman karya/481/NPN15TH/UNTIED DATED 18.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1178372_14 Uttar Pradesh
3067. 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10 years for management and maintenance through a live and license tender process as per the terms and conditions of the Municipal Corporation, located at Survey No. 219/B/23 Vikhe Patil School in Ward No. 28 of the New Nashik Division of the Nashik/NMC E-Tender/34/2026-27 6th call/2026_NMC_1329434_1 Maharashtra
3068. 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM LAC-ADS- 2025-26 -Providing 40 mm Chipping carpet to Ulanadu -Post officepady- Panil road-Ch 0/000 to 1/800 in Aranmula LAC-General Civil Work/PWD/RB/TR/2807/2026-5-1-1/1/2026_PWD_866136_1 Kerala --
3069. 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Ward Chandragupt nagar me devtadeen ke ghar se vijay ke ghar hote hue sewakram ke ghar tak interlocking road ka nirman karya/481/NPN15TH/UNTIED DATED 18.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1178372_9 Uttar Pradesh
3070. 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 41300/R of Talwandi Disty/27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026/2026_WR_160164_47 Punjab

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.