States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 03-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 7069
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3041. 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Repair and Maintanance of Community Toilets From Ward no 15 K.K.Nagar Ward no 17 Chettiyar Street ward No 17 AD street Ward no 16 Kadaiyampatti in Edanganasalai Municipality/878/2026/E1/2026_MAWS_697767_1 Tamil Nadu --
3042. 25-Aug-2026 10:30 AM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Repair and Maintanance of Toilets From Ward 01Mattaiyampatti Toilet ,Ward 10 Edanganasalai,Ward12 Konerripatti, Ward no 18 Sithar kovil , Ward no 23 Bus stand Toilet(2 nos),Ward no 24 Bhuvanaganapathi street toilet in Edanganasalai Municipality/878/2026/E1/2026_MAWS_697535_1 Tamil Nadu --
3043. 25-Aug-2026 11:45 AM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM TRACO-Re tender of tender for Inviting EOI for dismantling of cable manufacturing machine from our Irmpanam Unit and successful installation to be done at at our factory at Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta- Dist, Kerala including trail run at there./TCCL/EOI/RELOCATION/2025-26/01 dated 08.05.26/2026_TRACO_849902_6 Kerala --
3044. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Deeping of Near Assapur Eri Open Well in Nagar Panchayat/15th CFC (VP) /Nagar-2025-26/2026_RDTN_696019_1 Tamil Nadu --
3045. 10-Mar-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 4855/L of Talwandi Disty/31/2025-26 dated 10-03-2026/2026_WR_163099_1 Punjab
3046. 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 31405/ R of Dhundal Branch/16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026/2026_WR_172578_9 Punjab
3047. 03-Aug-2026 05:15 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Cosntruction of security room, laying of CC raod Construction of damaged compound wall and minor works in control room at 220/132/33KV SS Chandrayanagutta/CE/MZ-I/Tech/EW-10/2026-2027 of Chief Engineer/Metro-Zone-I/Hyd/723414 Telangana --
3048. 04-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF FOOD SERVICVE PROVIDER FOR PERUNTHALAIVAR KAMARAJAR MORNING BREAKFAST SCHEME TO CORPORATION / MUNICIPAL SCHOOL CHILDREN FROM THE COMMON KITCHEN LOCATED AT PALLAVARM MARAIMALAI ADIGAL HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ZONE/272/2026/E1/2026_DMA_690607_1 Tamil Nadu --
3049. 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Operation and Maintenance of 110/11 KV Sub-Station 2 Nos. located at Suriyampalayam (WTP) and Thiruvachi (BPS) for the period of 3 years/T-WS/ SS/ O and M/006/2026/2026_NTADC_690786_1 Tamil Nadu --
3050. 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Renovation work at Uzhaipalar Nagar Anganwadi inside the campus in ward 11/Roc No.4789/2026/E1-6/2026_MAWS_695876_1 Tamil Nadu --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.