States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 9525
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
5411. 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Work no 13 and name is as per BoQ and nit no is 352/01/duda/nivida/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026/352/01/DUDA/NIVIDA/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026/2026_SUDA_1180013_13 Uttar Pradesh --
5412. 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Work no 14 and name is as per BoQ and nit no is 352/01/duda/nivida/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026/352/01/DUDA/NIVIDA/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026/2026_SUDA_1180013_14 Uttar Pradesh --
5413. 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Work no 15 and name is as per BoQ and nit no is 352/01/duda/nivida/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026/352/01/DUDA/NIVIDA/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026/2026_SUDA_1180013_15 Uttar Pradesh --
5414. 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Construction of Laboratory along with Fencing and Upgradation of existing Building at livestock development office Tehsil unit Uri District Baramulla/enit No 52 of 2026-27/2026_PWDJK_320415_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
5415. 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Desilting of Main and Branch Sewer Line at Various Places in Neelpur area Bhoglan road Sundar nagar Liberty Chowk and Nalas road by Super Suction Machine at Rajpura and Ghanaur Town/Tender Notice No.20 Dt.28.07.2026/2026_DLG_172861_1 Punjab
5416. 27-Aug-2026 02:16 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:01 PM Construction of Central Median from SK medical hall to Andhra flour Mill Junction in Ward No.130 - Nanal nagar, Circle -32 Golconda, GZ, GHMC/Short Tender Notice No.22/EE/GolcondaCir-32/GZ/GHMC/2026-27 Dt:22-08-2026 (Item No.08)/728474 Telangana --
5417. 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Supply of Baraki, Bi-Larv 25 WP, K-Othrine Flow, Aqua K-Othrine EW and Solfac EW to repel mosquitos and various harmful insects at BTPS 2026./WBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2897/26-27/ 1477671/2026_WBPDC_1037341_1 West Bengal --
5418. 27-Aug-2026 02:18 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:01 PM Widening of the road by laying CC Road for free left at Morine bakery and at Balika Bhavan in Ward No.130 - Nanal nagar , Circle -32 Golconda, GZ, GHMC (Reserved for Wadderas and Sagaras)/Short Tender Notice No.22/EE/GolcondaCir-32/GZ/GHMC/2026-27 Dt:22-08-2026 (Item No.09)/728478 Telangana --
5419. 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Online tenders for Providing 01 No. hiring of light motor Vehicle Tata 407 (LCV) or equivalent of latest model 2022-26 for maintenance activity BIJAWAR Sub-division under Bijawar Division./T.S. NO. DISCOM/EZ/PUR/EE/BIJA-1653dt 10.08.2026/2026_PKVVC_528666_1 Madhya Pradesh
5420. 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM P wall Mohalla Asgar Ali W No 05/e-NIT No. 46 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 12-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321081_30 Jammu and Kashmir --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.