Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12913
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7831. 05-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF FLY ASH HIGH PRESSURE PUMP FOR AHD AT NTPC SIMHADRI/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332028/2026_NTPC_111605_1 NTPC Limited --
7832. 02-Sep-2026 04:45 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Civil repairs for damaged ceiling at Rajpura HPO building/10/EE/PCDA/26-27/2026_DOP_924627_1 Department of Posts --
7833. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Renovation of the office of the SE(C), PCC, Kolkata (Room No. 408 and 409) at 4th floor of Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata./10/2026-27/PCD-II/KOL/2026_DOP_924629_1 Department of Posts --
7834. 05-Sep-2026 08:36 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 54(1)/LESD-I/2026-27/240 Dated: 05-09-2026/54(1)/LESD-I/2026-27/240 Dated: 05-09-2026/168125 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7835. 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o the completed scheme (M/o 1904 Mega Houses for 30 years) at D-6, Vasant Kunj./32/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924632_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7836. 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Hiring of services- Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for servicing/maintenance of Perkins make Engine and its Alternator of 500 KVA DG set for 03 years for Drilling Services, Cambay Asset, FY 2026-2029./CD1AS26012/2026_ONGC_288335_1 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited --
7837. 05-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of spares of CSSP JEE pump/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332027/2026_NTPC_111604_1 NTPC Limited --
7838. 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of Igniter spares for 20-F-01 OF VGO HDT unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery/9070M26G29/2026_PDR_191265_1 IndianOil --
7839. 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM CONSTRUCTION OF NEW A SITE RETAIL OUTLET Between KM stone no 1 and KM Stone no 3 on Thandla Kushalgadh State Highway on Right hand side While going to Kushalgarh from Thandla UNDER INDORE DIVISIONAL OFFICE OF MADHYA PRADESH STATE/WRMC/2026-27/LT/342/2026_WRO_191262_1 IndianOil --
7840. 02-Sep-2026 05:25 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Geotechnical investigation for the construction of small post office at Mohan Nagar,Amritsar./AE/PCSD/JAL/26-27/02/2026_DOP_924652_1 Department of Posts --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.