Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12917
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7841. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Supply of building material along with plumbing items and others items for day to day maintenance work at Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_01/2026_MCD_289603_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7842. 02-Sep-2026 12:04 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/DDH/HDN/2026-27/27/DDH/HDN/2026-27/167730 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7843. 02-Sep-2026 12:11 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 43/2026-27/CCED/CHD/Div./SD-II/2nd Call/43/2026-27/CCED/CHD/Div./SD-II/2nd Call/167733 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7844. 02-Sep-2026 12:13 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 40/CE/NDZ-2/2026-27/40/CE/NDZ-2/2026-27/167731 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7845. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Engagement of skilled labour i.e. Plumber (Fitter) and Mason for day to day maintenance work in Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_02/2026_MCD_289604_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7846. 02-Sep-2026 10:57 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 07/EE(E)/RAIPUR/2026-27/07/EE(E)/RAIPUR/2026-27/167714 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7847. 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM TAS REVAMPING WORKS AT AONLA DEPOT/1000461106/2026_BPCL_26113 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited icon image
7848. 02-Sep-2026 01:06 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 08/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/AE(E)-III/II/2026-27-2nd Recall/08/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/AE(E)-III/II/2026-27-2nd Recall/167744 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7849. 02-Sep-2026 01:14 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 12/EE(E)/JED/Jamnagar/2026-27/12/EE(E)/JED/Jamnagar/2026-27/167718 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7850. 02-Sep-2026 01:32 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 24/EE/Barasat-I/2026-27/24/EE/Barasat-I/2026-27/167747 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.