Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12917
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7851. 04-Jul-2026 03:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM LSTK works for Re-Orientation of power evacuation network at 33KV level and modification of 33KV GIS Boards for development of grid isolation and islanding scheme with TPS of Barauni Refinery/9020C26C15/2026_BR_190479_1 IndianOil icon image
7852. 02-Sep-2026 01:34 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/2026-27/AE-II/EE-T/TVM/27/2026-27/AE-II/EE-T/TVM/167748 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7853. 02-Sep-2026 01:44 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 30/EE/CCD/2026-27/30/EE/CCD/2026-27/167752 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7854. 02-Sep-2026 01:45 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 26/EE/E-Div./2026-27/26/EE/E-Div./2026-27/167751 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7855. 02-Sep-2026 01:51 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 24/EE/Indore-I/2026-27/24/EE/Indore-I/2026-27/167739 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7856. 02-Sep-2026 01:53 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 04/EE(C)-II/Vadodara Project/2026-27(Recall)/04/EE(C)-II/Vadodara Project/2026-27(Recall)/167755 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7857. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF ACTUATOR ASSY/ILP/SC2/ADP151/51 TE-1248/2026_ILTD_289576_1 Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) --
7858. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of new A Site Retail Outlet with facilities like Sales Building, Canopy, Paver block driveway and other allied civil and electrical works at location From Kulathur Junction to Calicut Airport within Kondotty Municipal Limits, KESO/MnC/SR/RS/LT/105/KESO/2026-27/2026_SROTN_191226_1 IndianOil --
7859. 02-Sep-2026 12:48 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:35 PM 34/ADH/HSD/GOA/2026-27 (2nd Recall)/34/ADH/HSD/GOA/2026-27 (2nd Recall)/167740 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7860. 02-Sep-2026 12:32 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 55/EE(E)/Dehradun/2026-27/55/EE(E)/Dehradun/2026-27/167734 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.