Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29858
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2341. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM DGA Calibration Gas mixture (Standard gas) in 500ml cylinder aluminium can contain 10 litres of available gas at pressure 20 kg/cm2/31265137/107158806 Ministry of Railways --
2342. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM BSL-BD section-:- Strengthening to Sub- structure of existing 6x 19.35 m Girder Bridge No. 493/02 at KMS 493/16-20 & br. No. 610/1 of span 12/17.67m at Kms 610/2-10 and flooring to br. No. 610/1. UWP25-26 PID No. 01.01.32.26.3.50.001./DRMWBSL292026t4/91839884 Ministry of Railways --
2343. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of 02 number relay hut for gate signaling at LC No. 59 and 67 under Assistant Divisional Engineer Beohari sub division. [Part of work : - Provision of 11 nos. relay hut for gate signaling at non interlocked LC s having TVU more than 10000 in JBP division.]/DRMW-JBP-169-2026/91825691 Ministry of Railways --
2344. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area./pe3350-civ-s-e037-2026-27/2026_WCL_364893_1 Western Coalfields Limited --
2345. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 25-Sep-2026 11:00 AM ARC repiar of powerplant modules before 2016/17 in ELR RMY BAs/APCO-23/11(13)/43/2026-MM CFA Dated 01.09.2026/2026_BSNL_289873_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
2346. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SPL REPAIR TO BAR AND CHAKRA LOUNGE DSOI ADDN ALTN TO FOYER AREA OF DSOM I AND ADDITIONAL ALTERNATION TO FALSE CEILING OF SEATING AREA NEAR SWIMMING POOL AT SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL/8699/E8/2026_MES_787776_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2347. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Strengthening of dilapidated road sections of NH-135C from km. 84.600 to km. 85.290, km. 85.750 to km. 86.950, km. 87.210 to km. 87.360 km. 105.000 to km. 105.170 for providing safe connectivity under Special Repair./2093/12Com.B-NHCP/2026 dt 03-09-2026/2026_MoRTH_924879_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways --
2348. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM MAINTENANCE TO DRDO RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX, TIMARPUR, ANUSANDHAN VIHAR INCLUDING TYPE IV S AND ASIAD VILLAGE NEW DELHI THROUGH WATCH AND WARD SERVICES/CCE(EN)/DEL/WW- 01/AV-TIMARPUR/26-27/6101/2026_DRDO_916687_2 Defence Research and Development Organisation --
2349. 03-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 01-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Repair and maintenance of existing temporary shed for Staff posted at TRT at Salal Power Station/NH/SPS/CD/NIT301/26-27/254-262/2026_NHPC_924750_1 NHPC Limited --
2350. 03-Sep-2026 06:43 PM 25-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Asansol Division: Provision of CCTV surveillance system at NI LC Gates in ASN division./58-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27/91791671 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.