Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29859
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2371. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Imp of road by pdg. RMC from shree house to Pappu house in karala village in ward No. 33 (Rani Khera), M-II/Narela Zone/EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.3/2026_MCD_289638_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
2372. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 01-Oct-2026 06:00 PM 08-Oct-2026 11:00 AM UPGRADATION OF 11KV MRS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT MILITARY STATION BHJ/87614/E8/2026_MES_787784_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2373. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Empanelment of Channel Partner/Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Empanelment of Channel Partner/2026_REIL_924873_1 Rajasthan Electronics and Instruments Limited --
2374. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 29-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM CRIF 2025-26/14 of 2026-27 CRIF RRS/2026_MoRTH_924825_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways --
2375. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Improvement and development of park by pdg. Boundary wall near Babosa Mandir Pkt. 13, Sector 24, Rohini in ward No. 27, M-II/NZ (Outer North Zone)/EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.5/2026_MCD_289640_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
2376. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 09:00 AM SPECIAL REPAIR TO AIRMEN MESS NO-1 AT 18 WG AIR FORCE STATION PATHANKOT./GE/PAF-82/2026-27/2026_MES_787644_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2377. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Supplying and stacking of materials for day to day maintenance work in ward no. 33, Rani Khera, M-II/NZ/EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.7/2026_MCD_289643_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
2378. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Operation and Comprehensive AMC (Annual Maintenance Contract) for 85 KLD combined ETP and STP plant installed at Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar for Two Year NIT No.49 Item No.01/E.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.49/2026_MCD_289822_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
2379. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o completed scheme under NA-II, Hort. Zone/12/EE/HCD-9/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924882_1 Delhi Development Authority --
2380. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 24-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Construction of PCC Road at Ward No.02 from Ganesh Jha House to Tiranga Chowk/P/IV/25/TC-26/P17/2026-27/2026_DGDE_787732_1 Directorate General Defence Estates --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.