Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29858
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2361. 03-Sep-2026 06:37 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM New Cooch Behar - New Bongaigaon Jn (DN) - TSR (P) - 13.100 Tkm./22-AP-II-2026/91848496 Ministry of Railways --
2362. 03-Sep-2026 06:37 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Direct Building Maintenance works for Improvement of Railway Quarters and Service buildings in the section of SSE(W)/West/KGP under the juridiction of ADEN/Settlement/KGP./E-KGP-HQ-40-2026/91797357 Ministry of Railways --
2363. 03-Sep-2026 06:37 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 54(6)/LESD-III/2026-27/268 dated 03-09-2026/54(6)/LESD-III/2026-27/268 dated 03-09-2026/168005 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2364. 03-Sep-2026 06:35 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 67(1)/PCED/DB/2026-27/1352-H/67(1)/PCED/DB/2026-27/1352-H/168002 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2365. 03-Sep-2026 06:35 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:30 AM 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Repair/ maint to Holiday Home, Laitumkhrah Grn/ENG/III-235/2026-27/71 dt 02 Sep 2026/2026_ARMHA_924620_2 Assam Rifles - MHA --
2366. 03-Sep-2026 06:34 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM (a) Rajkot Division:-Renovation to TTE Running Room and major repairs to service road at Okha & (b)Rajkot division-Improvement to ORH at Okha/DRM-RJT-EL-2026-2027-32/91851593 Ministry of Railways --
2367. 03-Sep-2026 06:32 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM At APDJ Construction of Boundary Wall along the Colony under the Jurisdiction of ADEN/HQ/APDJ./21-AP-II-2026/91845459 Ministry of Railways --
2368. 03-Sep-2026 06:31 PM 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Double scissor heavy duty electro-hydraulic lifting platform trolley manually Plus power pack operated for removing and provision of side body filters to WAG-9 & WAP-7/31265155/107160593 Ministry of Railways --
2369. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 25-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Special repair of Akshayvat Entrance in AE and S sub Depot and daradari chauraha at ordnance depot, Prayagraj./8883/E8/2026_MES_787782_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2370. 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 29-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM CRIF 2025-26/14 of 2026-27 CRIF RRS/2026_MoRTH_924825_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.