Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29858
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2351. 03-Sep-2026 06:43 PM 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 08/EE/BHUPD-II/2026-27/08/EE/BHUPD-II/2026-27/167978 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2352. 03-Sep-2026 06:42 PM 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Electrification work in connection with Renovation of Sr.DCM s office in DRM Office Bhusawal/BSL-L-W-T-79-2026/91828839 Ministry of Railways --
2353. 03-Sep-2026 06:41 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Execution of Civil works for (i) creation of new facilities, modernization, installation of simulators and the upgradation of RPF Zonal Training Centre at Kharagpur, (ii) Repairing and Renovation of ETC Barrack of RPF at Kharagpur and (iii) Construction of New Electrical Pannel Room, Store Room and other repairing of 4 nos. existing Electrical Sub-station (Sub-station No. 7, 8, 9 and 10) at Kharagpur under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Settlement/KGP./E-KGP-HQ-43-2026/91819897 Ministry of Railways --
2354. 03-Sep-2026 06:41 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 51/EE/AD/2026-27/51/EE/AD/2026-27/168004 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2355. 03-Sep-2026 06:41 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 09/SE/DC-9/2026-27/09/SE/DC-9/2026-27/168001 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2356. 03-Sep-2026 06:40 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Direct Building Maintenance works for Improvement of Railway Quarters and Service buildings in the section of SSE(W)/North-West/KGP under the juridiction of ADEN/Settlement/KGP./E-KGP-HQ-42-2026/91797364 Ministry of Railways --
2357. 03-Sep-2026 06:40 PM 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 10:00 AM REPAIR TO JOINERY LEAKAGE SEEPAGE PLASTERING ETC IN CERTAIN MD ACCN IN DEFENCE COLONY AT SOUTH OF RLY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI/8724/E8/2026_MES_787790_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2358. 03-Sep-2026 06:39 PM 12-Oct-2026 03:00 PM 12-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ElectronicInterlocking (E.I) system along with other Indoor and outdoor Signalling works at Sanjan, Dungri ,Amalsad, Bhilad, and Bililmora stations of Mumbai Division,Western Railway./SG_216_2_117_WA/91638081 Ministry of Railways --
2359. 03-Sep-2026 06:38 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Direct Building Maintenance works for Improvement of Railway Quarters and Service buildings in the section of SSE(W)/South- West/KGP under the juridiction of ADEN/Settlement/KGP./E-KGP-HQ-41-2026/91797347 Ministry of Railways --
2360. 03-Sep-2026 06:38 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 91/AEE-IV/VBED/2026-27/91/AEE-IV/VBED/2026-27/168003 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.