States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1941. 11-Apr-2026 06:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Amethi Bus terminal/95/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2/2026_UPSRT_1136024_1 Uttar Pradesh
1942. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Auction of Teak wood at Palakkonam Booster PH/AU-02/AEE/PHSDN/VLKM/2026-27/2026_KWA_865756_1 Kerala --
1943. 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Laying of 300 mm dia Sewer Line 70 Mtr with Contruction of 03 nos M.H. infront of KDA Officers AWAS near Motijheel Metro station in Kanpur/JalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 4 //2026_DOLBU_1177320_1 Uttar Pradesh
1944. 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM EE/GRWW/PH-IV/22/2026-27/EE/GRWW/PH-IV/22/2026-27/2026_KMC_1038474_1 West Bengal --
1945. 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Laying of 300 mm dia 90 mtr sewer line and construction of of 09 mH From Idgah chauraha to Soni Automobile in ward - 37 kanpur./JalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 4 //2026_DOLBU_1177320_5 Uttar Pradesh --
1946. 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Pilibhit/136/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2/2026_UPSRT_1136078_1 Uttar Pradesh
1947. 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Special repair of 15 kva DG set installed in Health centre of University of Jammu/enit 223 dated 13-8-2006/2026_UDJK_321127_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
1948. 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 24/SE/C-II/RB/KMDA/ W-28 (Part-VIII) of 2025-2026/SL-19(4TH Call) DATE 11/08/2026/24/SE/C-II/RB/KMDA/ W-28 (Part-VIII) of 2025-2026 (4TH Call) DATE 11/08/2026/2026_KMDA_5018434_2 West Bengal
1949. 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply installation testing and commissioning of split type new ACs to be installed in new constructed prefabricated structure in University of Jammu/enit 222 dated 13-8-26/2026_UDJK_321136_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
1950. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM learing the Scrub Jungle from Type 3 and 4 Quarters area Compound Wall at Camp 1 Quarters/CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 90 26 27/2026_EB_694768_1 Tamil Nadu --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.